Apt Packagings

Plastic Products
₹71.50
+2.88%
Prev close ₹69.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Apt Packagings Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Apt Packagings →

Apt Packagings Share Price Chart

Apt Packagings last traded at ₹71.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.7%, three months the stock moved -52.6%, year the stock moved -16.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹64.06 – ₹188.95, with the latest close 62.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Apt Packagings

Incorporated in 1980, APT Packaging Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Co-extruded Tubes and related activities.[1]

Business Overview:[1] APTPL (erstwhile Anil Chemicals & Industries) is engaged in the manufacturing of Co -Extruded plastic tubes in variety of shapes, sizes and different colours ranging from 10 ml to 300 ml fill size.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹73.24 Cr
52W High₹198.35
52W Low₹55.50
P/E Ratio21.31
P/B Ratio7.25
EPS₹2.91
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)17%
Profit Growth (3yr)43%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Apt Packagings reported sales of ₹10.74 crore (+125.6%) and net profit of ₹1.82 crore (+18100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Apt Packagings quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202610.742.1620.111.821.54
Mar 20266.621.1016.620.700.59
Dec 20254.970.6212.470.460.39
Sep 20255.890.6410.870.450.38
Jun 20254.760.347.140.010.01
Mar 20254.430.357.900.040.08
Dec 20243.230.257.740.050.09
Sep 20242.900.186.210.060.11
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-22.3%-5.6%+40.6%+56.6%+103.1%+53.9%+49.4%+125.6%
Operating profit growth–––-19.0%+255.6%+148.0%+214.3%+535.3%
Net profit growth––-76.5%-93.8%+650.0%+820.0%+1650.0%+18100.0%
EPS growth––-75.0%-96.7%+245.5%+333.3%+637.5%+15300.0%
OPM %6.2%7.7%7.9%7.1%10.9%12.5%16.6%20.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Apt Packagings reported sales of ₹22.50 crore (+65.4%) and net profit of ₹1.61 crore (+419.4%), compared with the previous year.

Apt Packagings annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202622.502.9313.021.611.36
Mar 202513.601.198.750.310.59
Mar 202412.48-1.74-13.94-2.52-4.79
Mar 202314.210.745.21-1.16-2.20
Mar 202211.52-0.43-3.73-2.81-5.34
Mar 202116.611.599.572.635.00
Mar 202017.821.086.060.220.42
Mar 201926.963.7313.84-0.26-0.49
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-15.2%-33.9%-6.8%-30.6%+23.4%-12.2%+9.0%+65.4%
Operating profit growth-24.9%-71.0%+47.2%-127.0%–-335.1%–+146.2%
Net profit growth-157.8%–+1095.5%-206.8%–––+419.4%
EPS growth-157.6%–+1090.5%-206.8%–––+130.5%
OPM %13.8%6.1%9.6%-3.7%5.2%-13.9%8.8%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.18%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Apt Packagings.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Apt Packagings.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Apt Packagings today?

Apt Packagings shares were last quoted at ₹71.50 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Apt Packagings?

Apt Packagings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.25. The industry P/E is 30.80.

What is the 52-week high and low of Apt Packagings?

The 52-week high of Apt Packagings is ₹198.35 and the 52-week low is ₹55.50.

What is the market cap of Apt Packagings?

The market capitalisation of Apt Packagings is about ₹73.24 crore.

How did Apt Packagings perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Apt Packagings reported sales of ₹10.74 crore (+125.6%) and net profit of ₹1.82 crore (+18100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Apt Packagings a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Apt Packagings has 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Apt Packagings?

Promoters hold about 50.18% of Apt Packagings.

Which sector does Apt Packagings belong to?

Apt Packagings belongs to the Plastic Products sector.

Other Plastic Products stocks

All Plastic Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Apt Packagings →