Anmol India last traded at ₹12.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.4%, three months the stock moved +8.7%, year the stock moved -23.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.16 – ₹16.99, with the latest close 27.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Anmol India Ltd is in the business of providing imported coal[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AIL is engaged in wholesale trading of coal, mainly Indonesian coal, domestic coal, petroleum coke (petcoke) and coking coal. It trades in Steam / Thermal Coal and Pet Coke and supplies High GCV USA Coal (American Coal or Napp Coal), Low GCV USA Coal (ILB Coal), Russian Coal, Australian Coal & Indonesian Coal. AIL imports Ships of USA Coal on Kandla or Tuna Port, and supplies it on bulk and truck by truck basis.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anmol India reported sales of ₹455.72 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+4.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 455.72 | 9.88 | 2.17 | 6.00 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 308.51 | 2.80 | 0.91 | 2.51 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 303.16 | 5.14 | 1.70 | 2.94 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 228.29 | 0.97 | 0.42 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 577.36 | 10.15 | 1.76 | 5.72 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 314.23 | 4.45 | 1.42 | 1.60 | 0.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 253.32 | 2.22 | 0.88 | 0.38 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 185.78 | 2.64 | 1.42 | 1.01 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.3% | -37.3% | -22.0% | +10.8% | +22.9% | +19.7% | -1.8% | -21.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -64.1% | -62.7% | +83.9% | +54.3% | -63.3% | +131.5% | -37.1% | -2.7% |
| Net profit growth | -69.9% | -91.5% | -59.1% | +43.0% | -93.1% | +673.7% | +56.9% | +4.9% |
| EPS growth | -69.5% | -91.0% | -59.4% | +44.3% | -94.4% | +642.9% | +57.1% | +4.0% |
| OPM % | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anmol India reported sales of ₹1,417.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,417 | 19.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,274 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,501 | 29.00 | 2.00 | 21.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,410 | 29.00 | 2.00 | 19.00 | 3.28 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,059 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 16.00 | 2.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 690.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 552.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 548.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +83.3% | +0.7% | +25.0% | +53.5% | +33.1% | +6.5% | -15.1% | +11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | +40.0% | +57.1% | +100.0% | +31.8% | +0.0% | -44.8% | +18.8% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +25.0% | +100.0% | +60.0% | +18.8% | +10.5% | -66.7% | +57.1% |
| EPS growth | -67.7% | +24.3% | +120.7% | +42.2% | +20.1% | +13.7% | -67.0% | +61.8% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anmol India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Biscuit maker Anmol Industries files for ₹1,800 cr IPO, draft papers show - Business Standard
Biscuit maker Anmol Industries files draft papers for ₹1,800 crore IPO, makes second attempt to tap public markets - BusinessLine
Biscuit maker Anmol Industries files for ₹1,800 cr IPO, draft papers show - Business Standard
Biscuit maker Anmol Industries files for ₹1,800 cr IPO, draft papers show - Business Standard
CBI registers case against BluSmart's founders Anmol Singh Jaggi and Puneet Singh Jaggi - The Economic Times
CBI registers case against BluSmart's founders Anmol Singh Jaggi and Puneet Singh Jaggi - The Economic Times
Anmol India standalone net profit rises 4.90% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Anmol India standalone net profit rises 56.88% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
HPBOSE 10th Result 2026 Toppers List: Anmol tops Himachal Pradesh Board Class 10th – Check Full Toppers List Here
Anmol India shares were last quoted at ₹12.30 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anmol India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 10.56.
The 52-week high of Anmol India is ₹18.59 and the 52-week low is ₹8.45.
The market capitalisation of Anmol India is about ₹75.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anmol India reported sales of ₹455.72 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+4.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anmol India has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.20% of Anmol India.
Anmol India belongs to the Trading sector.