Anand Rayons

Trading
₹35.17
+0.77%
Prev close ₹34.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Anand Rayons Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Anand Rayons →

Anand Rayons Share Price Chart

Anand Rayons last traded at ₹35.17 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.1%, three months the stock moved -32.5%, year the stock moved -91.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.55 – ₹453.45, with the latest close 92.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Anand Rayons

Incorporated in 2018, Anand Rayons Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of yarn & fabrics[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] ARL, a part of the Anand Group, specializes in embroidery yarn, dyed yarn, and fabric manufacturing for T-shirts, garments, and apparel. The company has diversified into petrochemical products such as yellow oil, white oil, base oil, and palm oil, primarily for adhesive industries. It also plans to export chemicals internationally and has ventured into packaging by importing aluminum foil and other packaging products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹78.44 Cr
52W High₹470
52W Low₹36.11
P/E Ratio7.22
P/B Ratio0.75
EPS₹5.10
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)9%
Profit Growth (3yr)32%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anand Rayons reported sales of ₹95.58 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹2.32 crore (+96.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Anand Rayons quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202695.582.252.352.321.08
Mar 2026118.102.722.302.551.19
Dec 2025126.664.823.814.502.11
Sep 2025112.251.351.201.500.70
Jun 202575.951.131.491.180.56
Mar 202585.852.843.312.251.22
Dec 202474.641.752.340.810.54
Sep 202482.952.022.441.070.71
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-1.9%-17.6%-9.2%+8.0%+35.3%+69.7%+37.6%+25.8%
Operating profit growth+37.4%+15.9%+6.4%+22.8%-33.2%+175.4%-4.2%+99.1%
Net profit growth+62.1%+11.0%+17.2%+126.9%+40.2%+455.6%+13.3%+96.6%
EPS growth+61.4%+10.2%-4.7%+60.0%-1.4%+290.7%-2.5%+92.9%
OPM %2.4%2.3%3.3%1.5%1.2%3.8%2.3%2.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anand Rayons reported sales of ₹433.00 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+133.3%), compared with the previous year.

Anand Rayons annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026433.0010.002.007.003.38
Mar 2025314.008.002.003.001.89
Mar 2024344.007.002.003.002.09
Mar 2023336.007.002.003.002.10
Mar 2022334.008.002.003.001.96
Mar 2021207.004.002.001.000.48
Mar 2020244.003.001.001.000.45
Mar 2019283.006.002.002.002.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+119.4%-13.8%-15.2%+61.4%+0.6%+2.4%-8.7%+37.9%
Operating profit growth+100.0%-50.0%+33.3%+100.0%-12.5%+0.0%+14.3%+25.0%
Net profit growth+100.0%-50.0%+0.0%+200.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+133.3%
EPS growth+197.1%-78.4%+6.7%+308.3%+7.1%-0.5%-9.6%+78.8%
OPM %2.0%1.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding53.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Anand Rayons.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Anand Rayons.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Anand Rayons today?

Anand Rayons shares were last quoted at ₹35.17 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Anand Rayons?

Anand Rayons has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.75. The industry P/E is 34.60.

What is the 52-week high and low of Anand Rayons?

The 52-week high of Anand Rayons is ₹470.00 and the 52-week low is ₹36.11.

What is the market cap of Anand Rayons?

The market capitalisation of Anand Rayons is about ₹78.44 crore.

How did Anand Rayons perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anand Rayons reported sales of ₹95.58 crore (+25.8%) and net profit of ₹2.32 crore (+96.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Anand Rayons a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anand Rayons has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Anand Rayons?

Promoters hold about 53.52% of Anand Rayons.

Which sector does Anand Rayons belong to?

Anand Rayons belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Anand Rayons →