Amrapali Industries last traded at ₹32.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.8%, three months the stock moved +82.6%, year the stock moved +96.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.42 – ₹39.00, with the latest close 17.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Amrapali Industries is engaged in the business of different types of activities like entertainment activities, bullion trading and share trading, etc.[1]
Brief History[1] Amrapali Gujarat is a diversified business group with a presence across multiple sectors, built over more than two decades. The group traces its origins to the late 1980s with the establishment of Amrapali Synthetic Pvt. Ltd., which later became Amrapali Industries Ltd., the flagship company. Over time, the group diversified into mining, becoming a leading manufacturer of china clay products, and subsequently expanded into precious metals and bullion trading. Amrapali has a strong presence in the bullion market with memberships across major commodity exchanges (MCX, NCDEX, ACE, ICEX, NMCE, NSEL) and operates through a wide client base across Ahemdabad, Gujarat and key cities in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amrapali Industries reported sales of ₹8,384.61 crore (+78.3%) and net profit of ₹3.71 crore (+851.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,385 | 8.13 | 0.10 | 3.71 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 18,015 | 14.77 | 0.08 | 8.80 | 1.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 15,003 | 4.83 | 0.03 | 3.06 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 10,698 | 2.12 | 0.02 | 0.55 | 0.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 4,701 | 1.64 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,253 | -1.72 | -0.05 | 1.01 | 0.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 11,473 | 3.16 | 0.03 | 0.27 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 8,031 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.3% | +35.6% | -36.8% | +61.0% | +33.2% | +30.8% | +453.8% | +78.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -97.2% | +10.5% | – | +60.8% | +4140.0% | +52.8% | – | +395.7% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | +68.8% | +4950.0% | +50.0% | +450.0% | +1033.3% | +771.3% | +851.3% |
| EPS growth | -66.7% | +66.7% | – | +60.0% | +450.0% | +1100.0% | +755.0% | +800.0% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amrapali Industries reported sales of ₹48,418.00 crore (+88.6%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+550.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48,418 | 23.00 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 25,678 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 27,301 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 29,068 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 30,173 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 21,327 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 13,283 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 14,081 | -5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.3% | -5.7% | +60.6% | +41.5% | -3.7% | -6.1% | -5.9% | +88.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -171.4% | – | +400.0% | -40.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | -25.0% | +666.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +100.0% | +550.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +422.2% | -117.0% | – | +28.6% | +77.8% | +665.6% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amrapali Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Amrapali Industries consolidated net profit rises 930.56% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrapali Industries consolidated net profit rises 930.56% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrapali Industries shares were last quoted at ₹32.05 (-2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amrapali Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.95. The industry P/E is 32.17.
The 52-week high of Amrapali Industries is ₹44.77 and the 52-week low is ₹12.65.
The market capitalisation of Amrapali Industries is about ₹195.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amrapali Industries reported sales of ₹8,384.61 crore (+78.3%) and net profit of ₹3.71 crore (+851.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Amrapali Industries has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 240.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.43% of Amrapali Industries.
Amrapali Industries belongs to the Trading sector.