Amforge Industries

Trading
₹2.20
-12%
Prev close ₹2.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Amforge Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Amforge Industries →

Amforge Industries Share Price Chart

Amforge Industries last traded at ₹2.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -58.1%, three months the stock moved -71.9%, year the stock moved -76.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.20 – ₹9.17, with the latest close 76.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Amforge Industries

Incorporated in 1971, Amforge Industries Ltd is a manufacturer of Steel Forgings[1]

Business Overview:[1] AIL, part of the Makar family, previously manufactured steel forgings for 2-wheeler crankshafts, connecting rods, bevel gears, bridge fork bottoms, etc., at its Chinchwad plant in Pune, serving the automotive industry. Currently, the company has no manufacturing operations.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8 Cr
52W High₹10.43
52W Low₹4.86
P/E Ratio79.43
P/B Ratio0.39
EPS₹0.07
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amforge Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.37 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Amforge Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.43–0.370.26
Mar 20260.00-0.99–-0.48-0.33
Dec 20250.00-0.52–0.180.13
Sep 20250.00-0.37–0.030.02
Jun 20250.00-0.39–-0.04-0.03
Mar 20250.00-0.48–0.210.15
Dec 20240.00-0.29–0.210.15
Sep 20240.00-0.36–0.130.09
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth+225.0%––-133.3%-76.9%-14.3%-328.6%–
EPS growth+200.0%––-137.5%-77.8%-13.3%-320.0%–
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amforge Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.40 crore (-185.1%), compared with the previous year.

Amforge Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-2.42–-0.40-0.28
Mar 20250.00-1.40–0.470.33
Mar 20240.91-0.91-100.00-0.27-0.19
Mar 20231.36-0.59-43.380.190.13
Mar 20222.701.3148.521.621.13
Mar 20212.801.3146.790.320.22
Mar 20202.811.3146.620.030.02
Mar 20192.260.5122.57-0.30-0.21
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-43.5%+24.3%-0.4%-3.6%-49.6%-33.1%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth-65.5%+156.9%+0.0%+0.0%-145.0%–––
Net profit growth-112.7%–+966.7%+406.3%-88.3%-242.1%–-185.1%
EPS growth-112.8%–+1000.0%+413.6%-88.5%-246.2%–-184.8%
OPM %22.6%46.6%46.8%48.5%-43.4%-100.0%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.96%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Amforge Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Amforge Industries today?

Amforge Industries shares were last quoted at ₹2.20 (-12.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Amforge Industries?

Amforge Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 79.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 69.31.

What is the 52-week high and low of Amforge Industries?

The 52-week high of Amforge Industries is ₹10.43 and the 52-week low is ₹4.86.

What is the market cap of Amforge Industries?

The market capitalisation of Amforge Industries is about ₹8.00 crore.

How did Amforge Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amforge Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.37 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Amforge Industries?

Promoters hold about 56.96% of Amforge Industries.

Which sector does Amforge Industries belong to?

Amforge Industries belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Amforge Industries →