Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries

Trading
₹23.50
+2.44%
Prev close ₹22.94
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries →

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries Share Price Chart

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries last traded at ₹23.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved -1.7%, year the stock moved -13.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.39 – ₹27.36, with the latest close 14.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries

Incorporated in 1995, Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma Industries Ltd is in the business of production and sale of various types of incense sticks.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) AAAIL manufactures and sells a variety of incense sticks in India. b) Additionally, it manages a portfolio of hotels across key urban and leisure destinations in Chennai and Vishakapatnam by catering to business travelers, tourists, and event clientele through a mix of luxury, mid-scale, and budget properties. c) The company owns a farmland with resort club house and health centre d) It also involved in the film production distribution activities e) The company is also engaged in wind power generation

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹45.32 Cr
52W High₹29.87
52W Low₹20.50
P/E Ratio13.23
P/B Ratio1.20
EPS₹1.90
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)6%
Profit Growth (3yr)11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries reported sales of ₹24.65 crore (-18.2%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (-2.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202624.653.1612.821.110.65
Mar 202622.271.978.850.820.48
Dec 202554.043.286.070.560.33
Sep 202534.631.835.280.930.54
Jun 202530.143.0910.251.140.66
Mar 202531.051.274.09-1.94-1.13
Dec 202436.052.356.520.380.22
Sep 202433.513.099.220.930.54
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+37.8%+24.6%+33.0%+31.0%+3.3%+49.9%-28.3%-18.2%
Operating profit growth+602.3%+35.8%+111.7%-12.2%-40.8%+39.6%+55.1%+2.3%
Net profit growth––-981.8%+1.8%+0.0%+47.4%–-2.6%
EPS growth––-969.2%+1.5%+0.0%+50.0%–-1.5%
OPM %9.2%6.5%4.1%10.3%5.3%6.1%8.9%12.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026141.0010.007.003.002.01
Mar 2025124.0010.008.001.000.87
Mar 202498.005.005.00-4.00-2.13
Mar 2023117.008.007.003.001.47
Mar 2022116.0014.0012.002.001.40
Mar 2021143.006.004.003.001.60
Mar 2020168.0014.008.004.002.48
Mar 2019138.0012.009.0010.005.97
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.4%+21.7%-14.9%-18.9%+0.9%-16.2%+26.5%+13.7%
Operating profit growth–+16.7%-57.1%+133.3%-42.9%-37.5%+100.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth–-60.0%-25.0%-33.3%+50.0%-233.3%–+200.0%
EPS growth–-58.5%-35.5%-12.5%+5.0%-244.9%–+131.0%
OPM %9.0%8.0%4.0%12.0%7.0%5.0%8.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding46.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries today?

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries shares were last quoted at ₹23.50 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries?

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.20. The industry P/E is 36.06.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries?

The 52-week high of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries is ₹29.87 and the 52-week low is ₹20.50.

What is the market cap of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries?

The market capitalisation of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries is about ₹45.32 crore.

How did Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries reported sales of ₹24.65 crore (-18.2%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (-2.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries?

Promoters hold about 46.08% of Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries.

Which sector does Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries belong to?

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries →