Amanaya Ventures last traded at ₹18.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +28.6%, three months the stock moved +29.5%, year the stock moved +29.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.00 – ₹19.32, with the latest close 6.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Amanaya Ventures Ltd does trading of Commodities and Securities, and also provides Corporate Advisory Services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) AVL is in the business of Trading of Precious Metals i.e. 24 Carat Gold, Silver Bars & Jewellery. It focuses on spot buying and selling of physical 24 Carat gold and silver bars. Company has developed the 24 carat gold and silver bars under its own brand name Aurel with different denominations and sizes b) Company is providing Corporate Advisory as well as trading of the commodities and securities
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Amanaya Ventures reported sales of ₹70.03 crore (+431.7%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 70.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.73 | 0.22 | 1.49 | 0.17 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.08 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.44 | 0.38 | 1.95 | 0.27 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.17 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2023 | 17.64 | 0.08 | 0.45 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.21 | 0.06 | 1.15 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.88 | 0.06 | 1.02 | 0.04 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.0% | +230.6% | +285.4% | -16.5% | +431.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.9% | +533.3% | -50.0% | +175.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | +575.0% | -50.0% | +183.3% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -52.9% | +350.0% | -54.5% | +181.3% | +37.5% |
| OPM % | 0.3% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amanaya Ventures reported sales of ₹84.75 crore (+114.4%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (-27.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 84.75 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.52 | 0.41 | 1.04 | 0.29 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.81 | 0.13 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.09 | 0.12 | 1.08 | 0.08 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.25 | 0.13 | 0.98 | 0.07 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.19 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.43 | -0.01 | -0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.7% | +114.1% | -16.3% | +177.8% | +28.3% | +114.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1200.0% | -7.7% | +8.3% | +215.4% | -26.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +600.0% | +14.3% | +25.0% | +190.0% | -27.6% |
| EPS growth | – | +190.0% | -27.6% | +28.6% | +188.9% | -28.2% |
| OPM % | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amanaya Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Amanaya Ventures appoints first franchisee for Aurel brand in Chamba - scanx.trade
Amanaya Ventures appoints first franchisee for Aurel brand in Chamba - scanx.trade
Amanaya Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹18.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amanaya Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.22. The industry P/E is 54.88.
The 52-week high of Amanaya Ventures is ₹22.80 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00.
The market capitalisation of Amanaya Ventures is about ₹6.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Amanaya Ventures reported sales of ₹70.03 crore (+431.7%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 48.31% of Amanaya Ventures.
Amanaya Ventures belongs to the Trading sector.