ABATE AS INDUSTRIES last traded at ₹7.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.9%, three months the stock moved -26.1%, year the stock moved -52.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.55 – ₹18.77, with the latest close 59.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Abate As Industries Ltd primarily operates in the eye healthcare segment through its super specialty hospitals and optical outlets[1]
Business Overview:[1] AAIL is a multi-sector enterprise with a diverse portfolio in healthcare, education, retail, technology, real estate, and consultancy services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ABATE AS INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹22.82 crore (-44.4%) and net profit of ₹2.24 crore (-0.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.82 | 3.34 | 14.64 | 2.24 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 33.94 | 3.10 | 9.13 | 2.93 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 42.69 | 3.93 | 9.21 | 3.06 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.13 | 3.85 | 9.14 | 4.07 | 0.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.06 | 2.50 | 6.09 | 2.25 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.09 | 0.81 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.03 | -0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +140.9% | -44.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +282.7% | +33.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +146.2% | -0.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +137.5% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 9.1% | 14.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ABATE AS INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹159.00 crore (+1028.5%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+990.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 159.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.09 | 0.75 | 5.32 | 1.10 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1028.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +1633.3% |
| Net profit growth | +990.9% |
| EPS growth | +457.1% |
| OPM % | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ABATE AS INDUSTRIES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Abate AS Industries Appoints Harikumar V as Independent Director via Postal Ballot - scanx.trade
Abate AS Industries Passes Special Resolution for Independent Director Appointment via Postal Ballot - scanx.trade
Abate AS Industries’ arm launches Alcon Vision Suite in Kerala
Abate AS Industries’ arm launches Alcon Vision Suite in Kerala
Abate AS Industries’ arm launches Alcon Vision Suite in Kerala
ABATE AS INDUSTRIES shares were last quoted at ₹7.60 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ABATE AS INDUSTRIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.73. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of ABATE AS INDUSTRIES is ₹20.11 and the 52-week low is ₹8.00.
The market capitalisation of ABATE AS INDUSTRIES is about ₹127.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ABATE AS INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹22.82 crore (-44.4%) and net profit of ₹2.24 crore (-0.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 32.42% of ABATE AS INDUSTRIES.
ABATE AS INDUSTRIES belongs to the Trading sector.