AAVAS Financiers last traded at ₹1,193.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.4%, three months the stock moved -14.3%, year the stock moved -28.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,098.10 – ₹1,712.20, with the latest close 30.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Aavas Financiers Ltd provides housing loans & advances[1]
Business Overview Aavas is a retail, affordable housing finance company, primarily serving low and middle-income self-employed customers in semi-urban and rural India. The company’s product offering consists of home loans for the purchase or construction of residential properties and the extension and repair of existing housing units, Loans against property, and MSME loans. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AAVAS Financiers reported sales of ₹709.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹171.00 crore (+23.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 709.00 | 231.00 | 33.00 | 171.00 | 21.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 715.00 | 243.00 | 34.00 | 182.00 | 22.91 |
| Dec 2025 | 674.00 | 230.00 | 34.00 | 170.00 | 21.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 667.00 | 222.00 | 33.00 | 164.00 | 20.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 628.00 | 188.00 | 30.00 | 139.00 | 17.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 636.00 | 202.00 | 32.00 | 154.00 | 19.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 597.00 | 196.00 | 33.00 | 146.00 | 18.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 579.00 | 198.00 | 34.00 | 148.00 | 18.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.5% | +17.5% | +16.5% | +15.9% | +15.2% | +12.9% | +12.4% | +12.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.5% | +24.8% | +8.6% | +11.2% | +12.1% | +17.3% | +20.3% | +22.9% |
| Net profit growth | +21.3% | +24.8% | +7.7% | +10.3% | +10.8% | +16.4% | +18.2% | +23.0% |
| EPS growth | +21.5% | +25.5% | +7.8% | +10.4% | +10.8% | +16.1% | +18.0% | +22.8% |
| OPM % | 34.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 33.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 33.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AAVAS Financiers reported sales of ₹2,683.00 crore (+13.9%) and net profit of ₹655.00 crore (+14.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,683 | 882.00 | 33.00 | 655.00 | 82.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,355 | 765.00 | 32.00 | 574.00 | 72.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,018 | 654.00 | 32.00 | 491.00 | 62.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,608 | 576.00 | 36.00 | 430.00 | 54.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,304 | 477.00 | 37.00 | 357.00 | 45.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,103 | 372.00 | 34.00 | 290.00 | 36.88 |
| Mar 2020 | 902.00 | 321.00 | 36.00 | 249.00 | 31.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 710.00 | 266.00 | 38.00 | 176.00 | 22.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.7% | +27.0% | +22.3% | +18.2% | +23.3% | +25.5% | +16.7% | +13.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +91.4% | +20.7% | +15.9% | +28.2% | +20.8% | +13.5% | +17.0% | +15.3% |
| Net profit growth | +89.2% | +41.5% | +16.5% | +23.1% | +20.4% | +14.2% | +16.9% | +14.1% |
| EPS growth | +67.3% | +41.3% | +15.9% | +22.6% | +20.4% | +13.9% | +17.0% | +13.9% |
| OPM % | 38.0% | 36.0% | 34.0% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AAVAS Financiers .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Top stocks to buy today: Eternal, NTPC Green, Kaynes Tech, Aavas, GESHIP by Sumeet Bagadia | target price, stop-loss
Aavas Financiers: Motilal Oswal-ன் 'Neutral' ரேட்டிங்; டார்கெட் விலை **₹1,435**! - Whalesbook
Aavas Financiers: Motilal Oswal-ன் 'Neutral' ரேட்டிங்; டார்கெட் விலை **₹1,435**! - Whalesbook
Aavas Financiers Raises ₹200 Crore Through NCD Issue; Shares Trade Lower
AAVAS Financiers standalone net profit rises 23.01% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Aavas Financiers reports Profit after tax of Rs 1712.68 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Aavas Financiers Q1 net profit rises 23% YoY to ₹17,126.81 lakh - scanx.trade
Aavas Financiers Q1 net profit rises 23% YoY to ₹17,126.81 lakh - scanx.trade
Buy Aavas Financiers; target of Rs 1725: ICICI Securities - Moneycontrol.com
Buy Aavas Financiers; target of Rs 1725: ICICI Securities - Moneycontrol.com
AAVAS Financiers shares were last quoted at ₹1,193.80 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AAVAS Financiers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.66. The industry P/E is 12.91.
The 52-week high of AAVAS Financiers is ₹1,774.95 and the 52-week low is ₹1,050.25.
The market capitalisation of AAVAS Financiers is about ₹10,073.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AAVAS Financiers reported sales of ₹709.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹171.00 crore (+23.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AAVAS Financiers has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.88% of AAVAS Financiers .
AAVAS Financiers belongs to the Finance - Housing sector.