Can Fin Homes last traded at ₹737.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved -12.1%, year the stock moved -4.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹708.05 – ₹939.10, with the latest close 21.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Can Fin Homes Ltd. is a deposit-taking housing finance company (HFC) registered with National Housing Bank (NHB).Canara Bank holds 29.99% stake in the company. It primarily provides relatively smaller ticket-sized housing loans to salaried & professional and self-employed non-professional (SENP) borrowers.[1]
Key Ratios- Q1 FY27:[1][2] -NIM: 3.8% vs (3.64% - Q1 FY26) -Cost of borrowing: 6.98% vs (7.47% - Q1 FY26) -Cost to Income Ratio: 19.52% vs (18.33% - Q1 FY26) -Yield: 9.81% vs (10.09% - Q1 FY26) -Gross NPA: 0.87% vs (0.98%- Q1 FY26) -Net NPA: 0.42% vs (0.54% - Q1 FY26) -PCR: 81% vs (74% - Q1 FY26)[3]
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Can Fin Homes reported sales of ₹1,131.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹275.00 crore (+9.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 1,131 | 354.00 | 31.00 | 275.00 | 20.62 |
| Jun 2026 | 1,096 | 341.00 | 31.00 | 268.00 | 20.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,074 | 356.00 | 33.00 | 346.00 | 25.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,073 | 345.00 | 32.00 | 265.00 | 19.89 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,049 | 336.00 | 32.00 | 251.00 | 18.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,020 | 281.00 | 28.00 | 224.00 | 16.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 999.00 | 282.00 | 28.00 | 234.00 | 17.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 986.00 | 272.00 | 28.00 | 212.00 | 15.93 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.4% | +7.8% | +9.6% | +9.0% | +8.8% | +7.5% | +7.5% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.4% | +3.3% | +8.9% | +21.3% | +26.8% | +26.2% | +21.4% | +5.4% |
| Net profit growth | +6.0% | +12.0% | +12.0% | +19.0% | +25.0% | +47.9% | +19.6% | +9.6% |
| EPS growth | +6.0% | +11.9% | +12.1% | +18.9% | +24.9% | +47.8% | +19.6% | +9.2% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Can Fin Homes reported sales of ₹4,216.00 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹1,086.00 crore (+26.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,216 | 1,318 | 31.00 | 1,086 | 81.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,878 | 1,089 | 28.00 | 857.00 | 64.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,523 | 969.00 | 28.00 | 751.00 | 56.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,742 | 835.00 | 30.00 | 621.00 | 46.65 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,988 | 644.00 | 32.00 | 471.00 | 35.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,018 | 627.00 | 31.00 | 456.00 | 34.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,030 | 528.00 | 26.00 | 376.00 | 28.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,727 | 468.00 | 27.00 | 297.00 | 22.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.8% | +17.5% | -0.6% | -1.5% | +37.9% | +28.5% | +10.1% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.8% | +12.8% | +18.8% | +2.7% | +29.7% | +16.0% | +12.4% | +21.0% |
| Net profit growth | +3.8% | +26.6% | +21.3% | +3.3% | +31.8% | +20.9% | +14.1% | +26.7% |
| EPS growth | +3.7% | +26.7% | +21.2% | +3.3% | +31.9% | +20.9% | +14.2% | +26.7% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 26.0% | 31.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Can Fin Homes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Can Fin Homes Scales Up Digital Transformation Programme; Shares Decline 0.95%
Can Fin Homes strengthens its technology landscape with Project Tejas - Business Standard
Can Fin Homes Scales Up Digital Transformation Programme; Shares Decline 0.95%
Can Fin Homes Rolls Out ₹297 Crore Project Tejas; Shares Fall 0.95%
Can Fin Homes unveils ₹297 crore Project Tejas digital transformation - scanx.trade
Can Fin Homes plans ₹5,000 crore NCD issuance via private placement - scanx.trade
Can Fin Homes records nearly 20% YoY increase in Q1 PAT - Business Standard
Can Fin Homes standalone net profit rises 19.63% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Can Fin Homes reports Profit after tax of Rs 2678.21 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
KEC International, Ola Electric, Can Fin Homes shares surge amid heavy volumes; check full list
Can Fin Homes shares were last quoted at ₹737.70 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Can Fin Homes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.61. The industry P/E is 12.91.
The 52-week high of Can Fin Homes is ₹970.00 and the 52-week low is ₹737.00.
The market capitalisation of Can Fin Homes is about ₹10,029.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Can Fin Homes reported sales of ₹1,131.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹275.00 crore (+9.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Can Fin Homes has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 29.99% of Can Fin Homes.
Can Fin Homes belongs to the Finance - Housing sector.