Aarnav Fashions

Finance - Investment
₹34.77
-4.90%
Prev close ₹36.56
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Aarnav Fashions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Aarnav Fashions →

Aarnav Fashions Share Price Chart

Aarnav Fashions last traded at ₹34.77 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.7%, three months the stock moved +45.4%, year the stock moved -12.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.47 – ₹47.90, with the latest close 27.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Aarnav Fashions

Incorporated in 1980, Aarnav Fashions Ltd is in the business of Textiles[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] AFL is a part of Aarnav Group which offers wide range of products in textiles, shirting, suiting, quilts, dohars, bed sheets, kid’s and women’s wear all woven. Company is in the business of manufacturing, distribution and marketing of textile products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹153.75 Cr
52W High₹49.20
52W Low₹21
P/E Ratio16.85
P/B Ratio0.78
EPS₹2.16
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)177%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarnav Fashions reported sales of ₹86.53 crore (-10.9%) and net profit of ₹1.68 crore (-11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Aarnav Fashions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202686.536.707.741.680.40
Mar 2026132.708.826.653.230.76
Dec 202598.746.896.981.850.44
Sep 2025133.807.405.532.370.56
Jun 202597.166.987.181.890.45
Mar 202591.455.375.870.980.23
Dec 202494.6810.0610.634.321.02
Sep 2024104.597.136.822.150.51
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+7.7%+17.5%-8.7%+10.0%+27.9%+4.3%+45.1%-10.9%
Operating profit growth+3.6%+49.3%-35.5%+0.4%+3.8%-31.5%+64.2%-4.0%
Net profit growth+18.1%+217.6%-55.5%+6.2%+10.2%-57.2%+229.6%-11.1%
EPS growth+18.6%+218.8%-55.8%+7.1%+9.8%-56.9%+230.4%-11.1%
OPM %6.8%10.6%5.9%7.2%5.5%7.0%6.7%7.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aarnav Fashions reported sales of ₹462.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Aarnav Fashions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026462.0030.006.009.002.21
Mar 2025379.0030.008.009.002.19
Mar 2024359.0027.008.006.001.33
Mar 2023398.0020.005.000.000.09
Mar 2022419.0032.008.009.006.21
Mar 2021249.0017.007.005.003.55
Mar 202035.003.009.002.001.55
Mar 20192.000.0016.000.000.60
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+100.0%+1650.0%+611.4%+68.3%-5.0%-9.8%+5.6%+21.9%
Operating profit growth––+466.7%+88.2%-37.5%+35.0%+11.1%+0.0%
Net profit growth––+150.0%+80.0%-100.0%–+50.0%+0.0%
EPS growth+50.0%+158.3%+129.0%+74.9%-98.6%+1377.8%+64.7%+0.9%
OPM %16.0%9.0%7.0%8.0%5.0%8.0%8.0%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Aarnav Fashions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Aarnav Fashions's current stock price?

Aarnav Fashions shares were last quoted at ₹34.77 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Aarnav Fashions?

Aarnav Fashions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.78. The industry P/E is 29.79.

What is the 52-week high and low of Aarnav Fashions?

The 52-week high of Aarnav Fashions is ₹49.20 and the 52-week low is ₹21.00.

What is the market cap of Aarnav Fashions?

The market capitalisation of Aarnav Fashions is about ₹153.75 crore.

How did Aarnav Fashions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarnav Fashions reported sales of ₹86.53 crore (-10.9%) and net profit of ₹1.68 crore (-11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Aarnav Fashions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aarnav Fashions has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 177.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Aarnav Fashions?

Promoters hold about 66.53% of Aarnav Fashions.

Which sector does Aarnav Fashions belong to?

Aarnav Fashions belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Aarnav Fashions →