AARCON FACILITIES last traded at ₹15.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +4.9%, year the stock moved +54.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.42 – ₹15.08, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Aarcon Facilities Ltd is engaged in managing hotels and restaurants activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] AFL is in the business of Arts, entertainment and recreation.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AARCON FACILITIES reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 37.50 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 11.11 | -0.29 | -0.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 12.50 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.08 | -0.01 | -12.50 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 12.00 | -0.32 | -0.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 55.56 | 0.17 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 60.87 | 0.16 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +0.0% | -30.6% | -66.7% | -30.4% | -14.8% | -64.0% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +366.7% | +0.0% | -80.0% | -108.3% | -85.7% | -100.0% | -66.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | +700.0% | +6.3% | -740.0% | -108.3% | -62.5% | -35.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +800.0% | +7.4% | -775.0% | -110.0% | -63.0% | -37.9% | – | – |
| OPM % | 60.9% | 55.6% | 12.0% | -12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 37.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AARCON FACILITIES reported sales of ₹0.31 crore (-68.7%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-53.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.31 | -0.02 | -6.45 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.99 | 0.44 | 44.44 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.82 | 0.34 | 41.46 | 0.24 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 30.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.33 | 0.04 | 12.12 | -0.09 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 11.36 | -0.03 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.15 | -0.08 | -53.33 | -0.22 | -0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 23.68 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | -60.5% | +193.3% | -25.0% | +51.5% | +64.0% | +20.7% | -68.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -188.9% | – | -20.0% | +275.0% | +126.7% | +29.4% | -104.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1100.0% | -45.8% | -53.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1233.3% | -45.0% | -54.5% |
| OPM % | 23.7% | -53.3% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 41.5% | 44.4% | -6.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AARCON FACILITIES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for AARCON FACILITIES.
AARCON FACILITIES shares were last quoted at ₹15.08 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AARCON FACILITIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 88.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.45. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of AARCON FACILITIES is ₹15.08 and the 52-week low is ₹11.83.
The market capitalisation of AARCON FACILITIES is about ₹8.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AARCON FACILITIES reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AARCON FACILITIES has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 91.16% of AARCON FACILITIES.
AARCON FACILITIES belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.