7NR Retail last traded at ₹6.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.8%, three months the stock moved +17.0%, year the stock moved +55.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.05 – ₹7.27, with the latest close 5.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, 7NR Retail Ltd is in the business of trading in textiles products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] 7NRRL deals in the branding and selling of ready-made garments, suiting, shirting, fabrics, and all other textile products in the wholesale and retail segments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), 7NR Retail reported sales of ₹2.85 crore (-42.4%) and net profit of ₹1.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.85 | 1.50 | 52.63 | 1.13 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2026 | -0.40 | -1.27 | – | -0.32 | -0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.71 | 0.04 | 1.48 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.38 | 0.61 | 11.34 | 0.47 | 0.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.95 | -0.17 | -3.43 | -0.11 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.92 | 1.13 | 7.57 | 1.30 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.50 | -0.03 | -6.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.00 | 0.20 | 10.00 | -0.57 | -0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.9% | -73.7% | +1392.0% | +22.2% | +169.0% | +442.0% | -102.7% | -42.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +205.0% | – | -212.4% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | -124.6% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | -126.1% | – |
| OPM % | 10.0% | -6.0% | 7.6% | -3.4% | 11.3% | 1.5% | – | 52.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), 7NR Retail reported sales of ₹12.64 crore (-41.1%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-54.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.64 | -0.80 | -6.33 | 0.15 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.47 | 0.45 | 2.10 | 0.33 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.62 | -1.34 | -11.53 | -1.11 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 47.68 | -0.06 | -0.13 | 0.24 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 24.00 | 0.71 | 2.96 | 0.77 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.76 | -0.60 | -21.74 | -0.53 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.84 | 0.21 | 1.77 | 0.11 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 13.22 | 0.35 | 2.65 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.2% | -10.4% | -76.7% | +769.6% | +98.7% | -75.6% | +84.8% | -41.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +337.5% | -40.0% | -385.7% | – | -108.5% | – | – | -277.8% |
| Net profit growth | +162.5% | -47.6% | -581.8% | – | -68.8% | -562.5% | – | -54.5% |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | -600.0% | – | -50.0% | -600.0% | – | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 1.8% | -21.7% | 3.0% | -0.1% | -11.5% | 2.1% | -6.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for 7NR Retail.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →7NR Retail reports standalone net profit of Rs 1.13 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
7NR Retail reports standalone net profit of Rs 1.13 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
7NR Retail promoter seeks reclassification to public category - scanx.trade
7NR Retail board to consider acquisition of Cultureantique Jewellery - scanx.trade
7NR Retail shares were last quoted at ₹6.87 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
7NR Retail has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 56.34.
The 52-week high of 7NR Retail is ₹7.40 and the 52-week low is ₹2.75.
The market capitalisation of 7NR Retail is about ₹18.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), 7NR Retail reported sales of ₹2.85 crore (-42.4%) and net profit of ₹1.13 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, 7NR Retail has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 10.04% of 7NR Retail.
7NR Retail belongs to the Speciality Retailers sector.