Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) last traded at ₹39.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +20.6%, three months the stock moved +58.2%, year the stock moved +46.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.33 – ₹39.95, with the latest close 2.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd is in the retail and wholesale distribution business of electronic items and home appliances[1]
Business Overview:[1] Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd. is engaged in the retail sale of smartphones, consumer durables, electronics, and electrical appliances through a network of multi-brand and exclusive brand outlets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+70.3%) and net profit of ₹6.82 crore (+90.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 190.00 | 10.14 | 5.34 | 6.82 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 170.09 | 6.00 | 3.53 | 4.55 | 0.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 175.45 | 7.36 | 4.19 | 4.91 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 134.34 | 5.60 | 4.17 | 3.73 | 0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 111.54 | 5.62 | 5.04 | 3.58 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.77 | 3.92 | 3.78 | 2.93 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 126.81 | 5.35 | 4.22 | 3.58 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 107.32 | 5.36 | 4.99 | 3.66 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.7% | +8.6% | +10.5% | +6.4% | +25.2% | +38.4% | +63.9% | +70.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +32.4% | -11.9% | +6.8% | +4.5% | +37.6% | +53.1% | +80.4% |
| Net profit growth | +48.2% | +43.8% | -1.7% | -1.9% | +1.9% | +37.2% | +55.3% | +90.5% |
| EPS growth | +45.0% | +45.0% | -4.2% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +31.0% | +39.1% | +65.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 5.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) reported sales of ₹591.00 crore (+33.7%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+21.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 591.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 17.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 442.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 414.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 342.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 233.00 | -9.00 | -4.00 | 5.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 173.00 | -9.00 | -5.00 | 4.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 168.00 | -9.00 | -5.00 | 5.00 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 165.00 | -7.00 | -4.00 | 5.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.5% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +34.7% | +46.8% | +21.1% | +6.8% | +33.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +41.7% | +17.6% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +0.0% | -20.0% | +25.0% | +60.0% | +50.0% | +16.7% | +21.4% |
| EPS growth | +37.9% | +7.5% | -30.2% | +40.0% | +61.9% | +35.3% | +19.6% | +8.2% |
| OPM % | -4.0% | -5.0% | -5.0% | -4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhatia Communications & Retail (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bhatia Communications & Retail (India).
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) shares were last quoted at ₹39.07 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.63. The industry P/E is 64.62.
The 52-week high of Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) is ₹41.99 and the 52-week low is ₹17.99.
The market capitalisation of Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) is about ₹501.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+70.3%) and net profit of ₹6.82 crore (+90.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.45% of Bhatia Communications & Retail (India).
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) belongs to the Speciality Retailers sector.