21st Century Management

Finance - Investment
₹44.37
+2.90%
Prev close ₹43.12
Get AI-Powered Analysis for 21st Century Management Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for 21st Century Management →

21st Century Management Share Price Chart

21st Century Management last traded at ₹44.37 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.8%, three months the stock moved +30.3%, year the stock moved -15.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.67 – ₹52.84, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About 21st Century Management

Incorporated in 1986, Twentyfirst Century Management Services Ltd invests in the capital market.[1]

Business Overview:[1] TFCMSL is engaged in investments in the Capital Market and Futures and Options segment.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹41.12 Cr
52W High₹53.89
52W Low₹28.62
P/E Ratio-2.69
P/B Ratio0.98
EPS₹-14.55
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), 21st Century Management reported sales of ₹9.66 crore (+190.1%) and net profit of ₹9.14 crore (+295.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

21st Century Management quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20269.669.1494.629.148.70
Mar 2026-9.63-12.78–-12.87-12.26
Dec 2025-3.37-5.60–-5.61-5.34
Sep 2025-7.21-7.88–-7.89-7.51
Jun 20253.332.3169.372.312.20
Mar 2025-7.53-8.95–-10.81-10.30
Dec 2024-2.18-2.76–-3.26-3.10
Sep 202414.014.1429.552.412.30
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+402.2%-113.1%-141.4%-96.9%-151.5%––+190.1%
Operating profit growth+79.2%-117.2%-151.5%-91.5%-290.3%––+295.7%
Net profit growth+4.8%-120.3%-165.0%-90.6%-427.4%––+295.7%
EPS growth+5.0%-120.3%-165.1%-90.6%-426.5%––+295.5%
OPM %29.6%––69.4%–––94.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), 21st Century Management reported sales of ₹-17.00 crore (-115.1%) and net profit of ₹-24.00 crore (-294.5%), compared with the previous year.

21st Century Management annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026-17.00-24.00–-24.00-22.90
Mar 2025112.9019.5317.3012.3411.75
Mar 202438.5932.9885.4632.1730.64
Mar 2023-9.07-17.99–-18.06-17.20
Mar 2022260.2414.815.6914.6613.96
Mar 20217.335.0969.444.994.75
Mar 2020-30.77-32.91–-32.08-30.55
Mar 2019-2.46-4.41–-5.95-5.67
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-108.7%––+3450.3%-103.5%–+192.6%-115.1%
Operating profit growth-151.3%––+191.0%-221.5%–-40.8%-222.9%
Net profit growth-199.5%––+193.8%-223.2%–-61.6%-294.5%
EPS growth-199.5%––+193.9%-223.2%–-61.7%-294.9%
OPM %––69.4%5.7%–85.5%17.3%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.43%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for 21st Century Management.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for 21st Century Management.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of 21st Century Management today?

21st Century Management shares were last quoted at ₹44.37 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of 21st Century Management?

21st Century Management has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.98. The industry P/E is 47.14.

What is the 52-week high and low of 21st Century Management?

The 52-week high of 21st Century Management is ₹53.89 and the 52-week low is ₹28.62.

What is the market cap of 21st Century Management?

The market capitalisation of 21st Century Management is about ₹41.12 crore.

How did 21st Century Management perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), 21st Century Management reported sales of ₹9.66 crore (+190.1%) and net profit of ₹9.14 crore (+295.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in 21st Century Management?

Promoters hold about 64.43% of 21st Century Management.

Which sector does 21st Century Management belong to?

21st Century Management belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for 21st Century Management →