Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals

Pharmaceuticals
₹14
-2.78%
Prev close ₹14.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals →

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Share Price Chart

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹14.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved -39.6%, year the stock moved -48.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.93 – ₹29.71, with the latest close 52.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals

Incorporated in 1998, Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is engaged in the business of IT & ITES services[1]

Business Overview:[1] a) VDPL is focused on establishing chain of Medical Stores with a brand name Ananya Pharma under the Venmax Drugs & Pharma Ltd, with the backing support of Formulations plant (Suzichem Labs). Currently, it has established 3 Shops & planning to expand them to 50 numbers around Hyderabad. b) The company is developing oncology products in R&D. It is planning to establish a manufacturing UNIT with cGMP facility at Pharma Cluster at Hyderabad, to meet the export demand.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹13.17 Cr
52W High₹31.49
52W Low₹12.71
P/E Ratio46.87
P/B Ratio1.16
EPS₹0.32
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)3%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹2.48 crore (+105.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.480.124.840.120.10
Mar 20263.940.020.510.110.09
Dec 20251.55-0.03-1.940.030.04
Sep 20251.320.053.790.020.02
Jun 20251.210.043.310.040.08
Mar 20250.33-0.24-72.730.781.49
Dec 20240.20-0.49-245.00-0.50-0.95
Sep 20240.17-0.30-176.47-0.30-0.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––+1110.0%+676.5%+675.0%+1093.9%+105.0%
Operating profit growth–––––––+200.0%
Net profit growth–-1766.7%+1460.0%+300.0%––-85.9%+200.0%
EPS growth–-1683.3%+1390.0%+300.0%––-94.0%+25.0%
OPM %-176.5%-245.0%-72.7%3.3%3.8%-1.9%0.5%4.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹8.02 crore (+890.1%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore, compared with the previous year.

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20268.020.121.500.250.22
Mar 20250.81-1.06-130.86-0.01-0.02
Mar 20240.00-0.11–0.060.11
Mar 20230.00-0.19–0.230.44
Mar 20220.00-0.12–1.853.53
Mar 20210.17-0.33-194.12-0.16-0.31
Mar 20200.47-0.25-53.19-0.27-0.52
Mar 20190.15-0.23-153.33-0.24-0.46
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–+213.3%-63.8%-100.0%–––+890.1%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––-87.6%-73.9%-116.7%–
EPS growth––––-87.5%-75.0%-118.2%–
OPM %-153.3%-53.2%-194.1%–––-130.9%1.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding10.46%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals today?

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹14.00 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals?

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.16. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals?

The 52-week high of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals is ₹31.49 and the 52-week low is ₹12.71.

What is the market cap of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals?

The market capitalisation of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals is about ₹13.17 crore.

How did Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹2.48 crore (+105.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals has 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals?

Promoters hold about 10.46% of Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals.

Which sector does Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals belong to?

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals stocks

All Pharmaceuticals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals →