Varun Beverages last traded at ₹434.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.6%, three months the stock moved -18.2%, year the stock moved -8.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹389.30 – ₹539.45, with the latest close 19.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Varun Beverages Ltd has been associated with PepsiCo since the 1990s and is a key player in beverage industry and one of the largest franchisee of PepsiCo in the world. The company produces and distributes a wide range of carbonated soft drinks, non-carbonated drinks and packaged water sold under trademarks owned by PepsiCo. PepsiCo brands produced and sold by the company include Pepsi, Seven-up, Mirinda Orange, Mountain Dew, Tropicana Juices and many more. [1]
Brand Portfolio:[1][2] The company is a key player in the beverage industry and one of the largest franchisees of PepsiCo in the world (outside the USA). It produces and distributes a range of carbonated soft drinks (CSDs), as well as a selected non-carbonated beverage (NCBs), including packaged drinking water sold under trademarks owned by PepsiCo.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Varun Beverages reported sales of ₹8,451.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹1,525.00 crore (+15.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,451 | 2,339 | 28.00 | 1,525 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,574 | 1,525 | 23.00 | 879.00 | 2.58 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,204 | 637.00 | 15.00 | 260.00 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 4,897 | 1,146 | 23.00 | 745.00 | 2.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 7,017 | 1,998 | 28.00 | 1,325 | 3.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,567 | 1,263 | 23.00 | 731.00 | 2.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,689 | 579.00 | 16.00 | 196.00 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,805 | 1,151 | 24.00 | 629.00 | 1.91 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | +38.3% | +29.0% | -2.5% | +1.9% | +14.0% | +18.1% | +20.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.5% | +38.5% | +27.7% | +0.4% | -0.4% | +10.0% | +20.7% | +17.1% |
| Net profit growth | +22.4% | +36.1% | +33.4% | +5.0% | +18.4% | +32.7% | +20.2% | +15.1% |
| EPS growth | +24.0% | +34.1% | +30.3% | +0.8% | +14.7% | +34.5% | +20.0% | +15.7% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 16.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 23.0% | 15.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Dec 2025), Varun Beverages reported sales of ₹21,685.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹3,062.00 crore (+16.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 21,685 | 5,070 | 23.00 | 3,062 | 8.98 |
| Dec 2024 | 20,008 | 4,815 | 24.00 | 2,634 | 7.67 |
| Dec 2023 | 16,043 | 3,717 | 23.00 | 2,102 | 6.33 |
| Dec 2022 | 13,173 | 2,863 | 22.00 | 1,550 | 4.61 |
| Dec 2021 | 8,823 | 1,694 | 19.00 | 746.00 | 2.14 |
| Dec 2020 | 6,450 | 1,215 | 19.00 | 357.00 | 1.01 |
| Dec 2019 | 7,130 | 1,462 | 21.00 | 472.00 | 1.44 |
| Dec 2018 | 5,105 | 1,036 | 20.00 | 300.00 | 0.95 |
| Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +39.7% | -9.5% | +36.8% | +49.3% | +21.8% | +24.7% | +8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.6% | +41.1% | -16.9% | +39.4% | +69.0% | +29.8% | +29.5% | +5.3% |
| Net profit growth | +40.2% | +57.3% | -24.4% | +109.0% | +107.8% | +35.6% | +25.3% | +16.2% |
| EPS growth | +39.7% | +51.6% | -29.9% | +111.9% | +115.4% | +37.3% | +21.2% | +17.1% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Varun Beverages.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Varun Beverages Ltd soars 1.45%, rises for fifth straight session - Business Standard
From VBL, Power Grid to Paytm - 6 stocks experts recommend buying for the short term; do you own any?
From VBL, Power Grid to Paytm - 6 stocks experts recommend buying for the short term; do you own any?
Varun Beverages’ arm expands Kenyan portfolio with launch of two new brands
Varun Beverages’ Kiva Spirits in advanced talks to acquire spirits maker Alcobrew for ₹2,000-2,500 crore - Livemint
Varun Beverages share price target 2026: 31% returns ahead? Why Choice Broking recommends 'buy' - Rationale explained
Varun Beverages share price target 2026: 31% returns ahead? Why Choice Broking recommends 'buy' - Rationale explained
Multiple challenges ahead for Varun Beverages as it eyes alcobev market - Business Standard
Varun Beverages shares fall 3% after foray into alcobev segment; check what analysts said
Varun Beverages shares fall 3% after foray into alcobev segment; check what analysts said
Varun Beverages shares were last quoted at ₹434.50 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Varun Beverages has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.93. The industry P/E is 54.51.
The 52-week high of Varun Beverages is ₹555.60 and the 52-week low is ₹381.00.
The market capitalisation of Varun Beverages is about ₹147,020.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Varun Beverages reported sales of ₹8,451.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹1,525.00 crore (+15.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Varun Beverages has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.43% of Varun Beverages.
Varun Beverages belongs to the Beverages sector.