Valencia India last traded at ₹18.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.9%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -29.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.72 – ₹24.94, with the latest close 26.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Valencia India Ltd specializes in providing premium hospitality services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] VIL is a business conglomerate with operations in India and overseas. It operates in the Real Estate and Construction industry in India and engages in the export and import of food and non-food products globally. The company provides export-import services across nations and has a trading vertical focused on FMCG, agro, and dairy commodities in the Middle East. It also runs an established hospitality and resort business.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Valencia India reported sales of ₹5.05 crore (+0.4%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+26.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.05 | 2.36 | 46.73 | 1.23 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.88 | 2.24 | 57.73 | 0.97 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.43 | 1.66 | 48.40 | 0.89 | 0.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.25 | 1.93 | 45.41 | 1.23 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.03 | 1.58 | 31.41 | 0.97 | 323.33 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +49.4% |
| Net profit growth | +26.8% |
| EPS growth | -99.7% |
| OPM % | 46.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Valencia India reported sales of ₹8.93 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹2.20 crore (+4.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.93 | 4.61 | 51.62 | 2.20 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.68 | 3.58 | 46.61 | 2.11 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.11 | 2.98 | 41.91 | 1.84 | 613.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.23 | 1.06 | 20.27 | 0.56 | 560.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.19 | 0.49 | 11.69 | 0.25 | 250.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.8% | +35.9% | +8.0% | +16.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +116.3% | +181.1% | +20.1% | +28.8% |
| Net profit growth | +124.0% | +228.6% | +14.7% | +4.3% |
| EPS growth | +124.0% | +9.5% | -99.6% | -27.8% |
| OPM % | 20.3% | 41.9% | 46.6% | 51.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Valencia India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Valencia India.
Valencia India shares were last quoted at ₹18.40 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Valencia India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.41. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Valencia India is ₹28.20 and the 52-week low is ₹11.50.
The market capitalisation of Valencia India is about ₹23.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Valencia India reported sales of ₹5.05 crore (+0.4%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+26.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Valencia India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 58.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.00% of Valencia India.
Valencia India belongs to the Real Estate Rental, Development & Operations sector.
All Real Estate Rental, Development & Operations stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z