United Textiles last traded at ₹23.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.2%, three months the stock moved +38.0%, year the stock moved +54.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.97 – ₹23.90, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, United Textiles Ltd is engaged in cotton yarn manufacturing.[1]
Business Overview:[1] UTL is in the business of manufacturing textiles. The company sells products related to cotton yarns and scrap, which include: a) Double Cotton Yarn b) Flake Cotton Yarn c) Fly Cotton Yarn
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), United Textiles reported sales of ₹0.29 crore (-91.8%) and net profit of ₹-1.36 crore (-13700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.29 | -1.42 | -489.66 | -1.36 | -4.53 |
| Mar 2026 | -0.01 | -2.21 | – | -1.76 | -5.87 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.15 | -0.09 | -60.00 | -0.56 | -1.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 77.55 | -0.03 | -0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.55 | 0.43 | 12.11 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.71 | 0.39 | 22.81 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.69 | 0.42 | 11.38 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.90 | 0.49 | 25.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -40.3% | -16.9% | -39.8% | +18.3% | -74.2% | -95.9% | -100.6% | -91.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.9% | -12.5% | -7.1% | -20.4% | -22.4% | -121.4% | -666.7% | -430.2% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | -50.0% | – | -5700.0% | – | -13700.0% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | – | -57.1% | – | -6333.3% | – | -15200.0% |
| OPM % | 25.8% | 11.4% | 22.8% | 12.1% | 77.6% | -60.0% | – | -489.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), United Textiles reported sales of ₹4.19 crore (-59.3%) and net profit of ₹-2.34 crore (-11800.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.19 | -1.50 | -35.80 | -2.34 | -7.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.30 | 1.83 | 17.77 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.33 | 2.01 | 15.08 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.53 | 1.50 | 9.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 17.67 | 1.00 | 5.66 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 12.29 | 0.79 | 6.43 | -0.05 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.93 | 0.54 | 6.05 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.75 | 0.54 | 8.00 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -43.3% | +32.3% | +37.6% | +43.8% | -6.5% | -19.4% | -22.7% | -59.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.5% | +0.0% | +46.3% | +26.6% | +50.0% | +34.0% | -9.0% | -182.0% |
| Net profit growth | -150.0% | – | -600.0% | – | +50.0% | -66.7% | +100.0% | -11800.0% |
| EPS growth | -142.9% | – | -666.7% | – | +42.9% | -70.0% | +133.3% | -11242.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 9.1% | 15.1% | 17.8% | -35.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for United Textiles.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →United Textiles closes trading window from October 1 for Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
United Textiles Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 29, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Audited Results - scanx.trade
United Textiles - Quaterly Results
United Textiles shares were last quoted at ₹23.90 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
United Textiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.05. The industry P/E is 34.34.
The 52-week high of United Textiles is ₹23.90 and the 52-week low is ₹13.30.
The market capitalisation of United Textiles is about ₹7.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), United Textiles reported sales of ₹0.29 crore (-91.8%) and net profit of ₹-1.36 crore (-13700.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, United Textiles has a 3-year ROE of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.57% of United Textiles.
United Textiles belongs to the Textile - Spinning sector.