Tube Investments of India Ltd last traded at ₹2,207.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.7%, three months the stock moved -27.3%, year the stock moved -33.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,207.00 – ₹3,160.95, with the latest close 30.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Tube Investments of India Limited (TII) is one of India’s leading manufacturers of a wide range of products for major industries such as Automotive, Railway, Construction, Mining, Agriculture, etc. The Company’s 3 main verticals are Engineering, Metal Formed Products and Bicycles. In line with its growth strategies, the Company has forayed into TMT bars and Truck Body Building business and is additionally exploring opportunities in optic lens and other vision systems for the Auto industry. [1]
Leadership[1] Company is the largest manufacturer of cold drawn welded steel tubes in India. It’s the market leader of transmission chains in India & 2nd largest manufacturer of cycles transmission chain in India. It has 35+ manufacturing locations.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tube Investments of India Ltd reported sales of ₹6,215.00 crore (+17.1%) and net profit of ₹294.00 crore (-3.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6,215 | 548.00 | 9.00 | 294.00 | 8.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,215 | 583.00 | 9.00 | 234.00 | 4.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,801 | 585.00 | 10.00 | 279.00 | 8.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,523 | 544.00 | 10.00 | 302.00 | 9.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,309 | 546.00 | 10.00 | 303.00 | 10.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,150 | 337.00 | 7.00 | 158.00 | 2.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,812 | 491.00 | 10.00 | 280.00 | 10.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,925 | 490.00 | 10.00 | 299.00 | 10.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.4% | +14.7% | +14.7% | +16.0% | +12.1% | +20.6% | +20.7% | +17.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.8% | +4.7% | -25.3% | +2.8% | +11.0% | +19.1% | +73.0% | +0.4% |
| Net profit growth | -13.6% | -66.2% | -42.3% | -4.4% | +1.0% | -0.4% | +48.1% | -3.0% |
| EPS growth | -22.4% | -63.7% | -75.7% | -12.4% | -9.7% | -14.4% | +83.8% | -15.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tube Investments of India Ltd reported sales of ₹22,847.00 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹1,118.00 crore (+6.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22,847 | 2,258 | 10.00 | 1,118 | 32.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 19,465 | 1,870 | 10.00 | 1,054 | 34.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 16,890 | 1,969 | 12.00 | 1,733 | 62.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 14,964 | 1,883 | 13.00 | 1,325 | 49.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 12,447 | 1,450 | 12.00 | 991.00 | 39.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,083 | 641.00 | 11.00 | 305.00 | 14.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,750 | 582.00 | 12.00 | 313.00 | 16.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,773 | 533.00 | 9.00 | 251.00 | 12.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.5% | -17.7% | +28.1% | +104.6% | +20.2% | +12.9% | +15.2% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.5% | +9.2% | +10.1% | +126.2% | +29.9% | +4.6% | -5.0% | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | +60.9% | +24.7% | -2.6% | +224.9% | +33.7% | +30.8% | -39.2% | +6.1% |
| EPS growth | +63.0% | +27.3% | -9.0% | +168.4% | +24.2% | +26.0% | -44.2% | -5.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tube Investments of India Ltd.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tube Investments of India Ltd down for fifth straight session - Business Standard
Qualcomm Sells Shadowfax Stake; Tube Investments Boosts Shanthi Gears Holding - Whalesbook
Tube Investments of India raises Shanthi Gears stake to 73.16% - scanx.trade
Tube Investments raises stake in Shanthi Gears to 73.16% via ₹77.49 crore block deal - BusinessLine
Tube Investments of India acquires additional 2.69% stake in Shanthi Gears - Business Standard
Shanthi Gears shares zoom 17% after Tube Investments raises stake - Business Standard
Tube Investments among 5 stocks showing bullish RSI upswing - The Economic Times
Volumes jump at Tube Investments of India Ltd counter - business-standard.com
Tube Investments of India shares rise over 2% in early trade - Moneycontrol.com
Tube Investments of India shares rise over 2% in early trade - Moneycontrol.com
Tube Investments of India Ltd shares were last quoted at ₹2,207.00 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tube Investments of India Ltd has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 78.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.91. The industry P/E is 58.94.
The 52-week high of Tube Investments of India Ltd is ₹3,335.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,165.05.
The market capitalisation of Tube Investments of India Ltd is about ₹47,522.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tube Investments of India Ltd reported sales of ₹6,215.00 crore (+17.1%) and net profit of ₹294.00 crore (-3.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tube Investments of India Ltd has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.93% of Tube Investments of India Ltd.
Tube Investments of India Ltd belongs to the Cycles sector.