TruCap Finance last traded at ₹4.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.7%, three months the stock moved -25.5%, year the stock moved -64.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.95 – ₹10.18, with the latest close 56.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, TruCap Finance Ltd is in the business of Fund based activities and Advisory services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TCFL (formerly known as Dhanvarsha Finvest Limited) is promoted by Mumbai-headquartered Wilson Group. It is a Non Systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non Banking Financial Company. It is a specialized MSME lender which provides access to affordable credit solutions to entrepreneurs. It provides financing options to the relatively under-banked micro, small & medium enterprises (MSME) and low-to-mid income (LMI) groups, offering a range of secured and unsecured financing products. Currently, company has ~96,700+ Customers, ~10.3 Billion Loan Book, 45+ Lenders, ~128 Branch Network
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TruCap Finance reported sales of ₹11.00 crore (-63.3%) and net profit of ₹-10.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.00 | -13.00 | -118.00 | -10.00 | -0.87 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.00 | -26.00 | -181.00 | -18.00 | -1.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.00 | -51.00 | -339.00 | -42.00 | -3.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.00 | -45.00 | -199.00 | -33.00 | -2.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 30.00 | -26.00 | -86.00 | -9.00 | -0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.00 | -77.00 | -219.00 | -70.00 | -6.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 52.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.1% | +30.0% | -14.6% | -42.3% | -60.3% | -71.2% | -60.0% | -63.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | – | – | -750.0% | -1225.0% | -2650.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | -66.7% | -1266.7% | -1000.0% | -3400.0% | -4300.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -23.1% | -57.7% | -1304.0% | -725.0% | -2840.0% | -3327.3% | – | – |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 4.0% | -219.0% | -86.0% | -199.0% | -339.0% | -181.0% | -118.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TruCap Finance reported sales of ₹82.00 crore (-58.2%) and net profit of ₹-110.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 82.00 | -148.00 | -180.00 | -110.00 | -9.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 196.00 | -67.00 | -34.00 | -67.00 | -5.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 161.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 124.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 70.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 31.00 | 4.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 19.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.3% | +0.0% | +26.3% | +191.7% | +77.1% | +29.8% | +21.7% | -58.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +200.0% | -66.7% | +650.0% | -13.3% | -100.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +100.0% | -75.0% | +600.0% | -14.3% | +100.0% | -658.3% | – |
| EPS growth | -69.5% | +90.6% | -85.2% | +822.2% | -42.2% | +108.3% | -670.0% | – |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 31.0% | 10.0% | 21.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% | -34.0% | -180.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TruCap Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for TruCap Finance.
TruCap Finance shares were last quoted at ₹4.45 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TruCap Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of TruCap Finance is ₹11.50 and the 52-week low is ₹3.83.
The market capitalisation of TruCap Finance is about ₹48.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TruCap Finance reported sales of ₹11.00 crore (-63.3%) and net profit of ₹-10.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TruCap Finance has a 3-year ROE of -32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.96% of TruCap Finance.
TruCap Finance belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.