Taparia Tools

Castings & Forgings
₹15.46
+4.96%
Prev close ₹14.73
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Taparia Tools Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Taparia Tools →

Taparia Tools Share Price Chart

Taparia Tools last traded at ₹15.46 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.4%, three months the stock moved -44.2%, year the stock moved +21.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.50 – ₹27.69, with the latest close 44.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Taparia Tools

Incorporated in 1969, Taparia Tools Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of hand tools.[1]

Business Overview:[1] TTL is an ISO-9001 accredited company which is in the production of hand tools in technical collaboration with a Swedish company viz. Bahco Ltd

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹22.36 Cr
52W High₹37.08
52W Low₹10.50
P/E Ratio0.14
P/B Ratio0.05
EPS₹108.51
Dividend Yield458.25%
ROE (3yr)36%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)29%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Taparia Tools reported sales of ₹276.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (+37.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Taparia Tools quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026276.0062.0022.0048.0031.46
Mar 2026267.0049.0019.0039.0025.59
Dec 2025256.0047.0018.0038.0024.77
Sep 2025259.0051.0020.0041.0026.69
Jun 2025242.0044.0018.0035.0022.78
Mar 2025243.0040.0017.0031.0020.52
Dec 2024235.0038.0016.0031.0020.13
Sep 2024224.0039.0017.0031.0020.27
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+7.2%+12.4%+10.5%+14.7%+15.6%+8.9%+9.9%+14.0%
Operating profit growth+25.8%+5.6%+14.3%+15.8%+30.8%+23.7%+22.5%+40.9%
Net profit growth+29.2%+10.7%+6.9%+16.7%+32.3%+22.6%+25.8%+37.1%
EPS growth+30.1%+8.3%+7.7%+15.0%+31.7%+23.1%+24.7%+38.1%
OPM %17.0%16.0%17.0%18.0%20.0%18.0%19.0%22.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Taparia Tools reported sales of ₹1,023.00 crore (+12.0%) and net profit of ₹152.00 crore (+23.6%), compared with the previous year.

Taparia Tools annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,023192.0019.00152.0099.83
Mar 2025913.00156.0017.00123.0080.72
Mar 2024829.00126.0015.00100.0065.73
Mar 2023764.0094.0012.0072.0047.58
Mar 2022668.0087.0013.0065.0042.82
Mar 2021536.0065.0012.0048.0031.80
Mar 2020472.0039.008.0031.0020.12
Mar 2019471.0035.008.0024.0015.47
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+16.3%+0.2%+13.6%+24.6%+14.4%+8.5%+10.1%+12.0%
Operating profit growth+66.7%+11.4%+66.7%+33.8%+8.0%+34.0%+23.8%+23.1%
Net profit growth+60.0%+29.2%+54.8%+35.4%+10.8%+38.9%+23.0%+23.6%
EPS growth+61.7%+30.1%+58.1%+34.7%+11.1%+38.1%+22.8%+23.7%
OPM %8.0%8.0%12.0%13.0%12.0%15.0%17.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Taparia Tools.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Taparia Tools's current stock price?

Taparia Tools shares were last quoted at ₹15.46 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Taparia Tools?

Taparia Tools has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.05. The industry P/E is 25.27.

What is the 52-week high and low of Taparia Tools?

The 52-week high of Taparia Tools is ₹37.08 and the 52-week low is ₹10.50.

What is the market cap of Taparia Tools?

The market capitalisation of Taparia Tools is about ₹22.36 crore.

How did Taparia Tools perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Taparia Tools reported sales of ₹276.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (+37.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Taparia Tools a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Taparia Tools has a 3-year ROE of 36.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Taparia Tools?

Promoters hold about 71.53% of Taparia Tools.

Which sector does Taparia Tools belong to?

Taparia Tools belongs to the Castings & Forgings sector.

Other Castings & Forgings stocks

Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Taparia Tools →