Sunita Tools last traded at ₹1,293.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +31.3%, three months the stock moved +89.0%, year the stock moved +88.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹569.80 – ₹1,293.85, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Sunita Tools Ltd is in the business of manufacturing, machining & grinding of engineering of goods, steel plates & manufacture of mould base & dies sets[1]
Business Overview:[1] Sunita Tools Limited is engaged in the engineering and mould base industry. It manufactures ground plates, mould bases and precision CNC-machined components for industries including automotive, pharmaceuticals, electronics, consumer goods, aerospace and defence. The company focuses on customised manufacturing, quality testing and technical support, including after-sales assistance.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sunita Tools reported sales of ₹31.18 crore (+77.8%) and net profit of ₹3.42 crore (+5.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.18 | 4.81 | 15.43 | 3.42 | 5.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.26 | 4.29 | 28.11 | 3.04 | 4.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.29 | 3.52 | 24.63 | 1.68 | 2.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.33 | 4.23 | 27.59 | 3.41 | 5.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 17.54 | 5.03 | 28.68 | 3.25 | 5.78 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.55 | 2.61 | 30.53 | 1.60 | 3.72 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.05 | 1.72 | 34.06 | 0.92 | 50.97 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +183.0% | +78.5% | +77.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +104.7% | +64.4% | -4.4% |
| Net profit growth | +82.6% | +90.0% | +5.2% |
| EPS growth | -94.6% | +33.9% | -5.7% |
| OPM % | 24.6% | 28.1% | 15.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunita Tools reported sales of ₹46.44 crore (+56.8%) and net profit of ₹6.51 crore (+27.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 46.44 | 9.13 | 19.66 | 6.51 | 10.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.62 | 7.81 | 26.37 | 5.09 | 8.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.09 | 7.77 | 29.78 | 4.85 | 8.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.84 | 4.80 | 34.68 | 3.00 | 6.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.73 | 2.22 | 25.43 | 0.81 | 44.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.66 | 1.75 | 26.28 | 0.27 | 14.96 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.44 | 1.96 | 30.43 | 0.49 | 27.15 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.4% | +31.1% | +58.5% | +88.5% | +13.5% | +56.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.7% | +26.9% | +116.2% | +61.9% | +0.5% | +16.9% |
| Net profit growth | -44.9% | +200.0% | +270.4% | +61.7% | +4.9% | +27.9% |
| EPS growth | -44.9% | +200.0% | -84.5% | +23.7% | -3.4% | +24.5% |
| OPM % | 26.3% | 25.4% | 34.7% | 29.8% | 26.4% | 19.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sunita Tools.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sunita Tools.
Sunita Tools shares were last quoted at ₹1,293.85 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sunita Tools has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 114.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.03. The industry P/E is 38.58.
The 52-week high of Sunita Tools is ₹1,222.00 and the 52-week low is ₹553.00.
The market capitalisation of Sunita Tools is about ₹703.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sunita Tools reported sales of ₹31.18 crore (+77.8%) and net profit of ₹3.42 crore (+5.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunita Tools has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.75% of Sunita Tools.
Sunita Tools belongs to the Engineeing sector.