Sugal and Damani Share Brokers last traded at ₹65.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.4%, three months the stock moved -4.8%, year the stock moved -33.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.02 – ₹100.35, with the latest close 34.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Sugal & Damani Share Brokers Ltd is in the business of Share Broking and Land Plotting[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) Buying, Selling and dealing in shares and other Securities in Secondary Markets. (SEBI registered) b) Development and Selling of Plotted Lands
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sugal and Damani Share Brokers reported sales of ₹1.59 crore (-74.2%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (-90.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.59 | 0.07 | 4.40 | 0.19 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.47 | 1.19 | 21.76 | 0.61 | 0.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.15 | -0.05 | -2.33 | 0.16 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.88 | 1.45 | 24.66 | 1.31 | 2.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.16 | 2.49 | 40.42 | 2.04 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.33 | 2.17 | 29.60 | 1.63 | 2.61 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.11 | 0.68 | 11.13 | 0.61 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.44 | 1.15 | 21.14 | 1.07 | 1.71 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +221.9% | +511.0% | +318.9% | -4.6% | +8.1% | -64.8% | -25.4% | -74.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.6% | +385.7% | +623.3% | +56.6% | +26.1% | -107.4% | -45.2% | -97.2% |
| Net profit growth | +3.9% | +125.9% | +213.5% | +41.7% | +22.4% | -73.8% | -62.6% | -90.7% |
| EPS growth | +3.6% | +127.9% | +214.5% | +41.7% | +22.8% | -73.5% | -62.5% | -90.8% |
| OPM % | 21.1% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 40.4% | 24.7% | -2.3% | 21.8% | 4.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sugal and Damani Share Brokers reported sales of ₹19.66 crore (-22.4%) and net profit of ₹4.13 crore (-13.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 19.66 | 5.08 | 25.84 | 4.13 | 6.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.34 | 5.72 | 22.57 | 4.75 | 7.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.92 | 3.14 | 53.04 | 2.31 | 3.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.00 | 0.95 | 47.50 | 0.98 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.54 | 1.68 | 66.14 | 1.37 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.95 | 0.03 | 0.61 | -0.36 | -0.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.11 | 3.24 | 45.57 | 1.92 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 5.88 | 2.91 | 49.49 | 1.85 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.1% | +20.9% | -30.4% | -48.7% | -21.3% | +196.0% | +328.0% | -22.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.6% | +11.3% | -99.1% | +5500.0% | -43.5% | +230.5% | +82.2% | -11.2% |
| Net profit growth | -20.6% | +3.8% | -118.8% | – | -28.5% | +135.7% | +105.6% | -13.1% |
| EPS growth | -20.6% | +3.7% | -118.9% | – | -28.3% | +135.7% | +105.4% | -13.0% |
| OPM % | 49.5% | 45.6% | 0.6% | 66.1% | 47.5% | 53.0% | 22.6% | 25.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sugal and Damani Share Brokers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sugal & Damani Share Brokers consolidated net profit declines 62.58% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sugal and Damani Share Brokers shares were last quoted at ₹65.50 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sugal and Damani Share Brokers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.40. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Sugal and Damani Share Brokers is ₹117.70 and the 52-week low is ₹51.25.
The market capitalisation of Sugal and Damani Share Brokers is about ₹41.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sugal and Damani Share Brokers reported sales of ₹1.59 crore (-74.2%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (-90.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sugal and Damani Share Brokers has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 75.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.43% of Sugal and Damani Share Brokers.
Sugal and Damani Share Brokers belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.