Subros

Auto Ancillaries - Air Conditioning Parts
₹673
-0.55%
Prev close ₹676.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Subros Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Subros →

Subros Share Price Chart

Subros last traded at ₹673.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -7.2%, year the stock moved -32.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹651.25 – ₹1,093.20, with the latest close 38.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Subros

Subros Limited was incorporated in 1985 as a joint venture public limited company with Suri family of India (36.79% ownership), Denso Corporation, Japan (20% ownership) & Suzuki Motor Corporation, Japan (11.96% ownership). It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying Auto Air Conditioning products for all major Automakers in Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Space. It has a technical collaboration with Denso Corporation [1]

Market Leadership[1] The company is India's largest Air Conditioning & Thermal Products manufacturer, holding a 41% market share in passenger car ACs and 42% in the truck aircon/blower segment in Q3 FY26.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹4715.24 Cr
52W High₹1212.40
52W Low₹621.30
P/E Ratio28.35
P/B Ratio3.67
EPS₹25.50
Dividend Yield0.42%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)54%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Subros reported sales of ₹1,032.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+2.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Subros quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,03281.008.0042.006.36
Mar 20261,05092.009.0049.007.56
Dec 2025948.0081.009.0035.005.33
Sep 2025880.0068.008.0041.006.25
Jun 2025878.0082.009.0041.006.26
Mar 2025908.0093.0010.0046.007.08
Dec 2024821.0076.009.0033.005.05
Sep 2024828.0076.009.0036.005.58
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+1.8%+12.2%+9.1%+8.4%+6.3%+15.5%+15.6%+17.5%
Operating profit growth+8.6%+26.7%+20.8%+6.5%-10.5%+6.6%-1.1%-1.2%
Net profit growth+33.3%+22.2%+53.3%+17.1%+13.9%+6.1%+6.5%+2.4%
EPS growth+36.1%+22.6%+51.9%+16.8%+12.0%+5.5%+6.8%+1.6%
OPM %9.0%9.0%10.0%9.0%8.0%9.0%9.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Subros reported sales of ₹3,756.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹166.00 crore (+9.9%), compared with the previous year.

Subros annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263,756324.009.00166.0025.39
Mar 20253,368322.0010.00151.0023.07
Mar 20243,071255.008.0098.0014.96
Mar 20232,806168.006.0048.007.35
Mar 20222,239149.007.0032.004.98
Mar 20211,796154.009.0047.007.26
Mar 20201,993189.009.0085.0013.00
Mar 20192,124229.0011.0076.0011.69
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+11.0%-6.2%-9.9%+24.7%+25.3%+9.4%+9.7%+11.5%
Operating profit growth+9.0%-17.5%-18.5%-3.2%+12.8%+51.8%+26.3%+0.6%
Net profit growth+24.6%+11.8%-44.7%-31.9%+50.0%+104.2%+54.1%+9.9%
EPS growth+15.7%+11.2%-44.2%-31.4%+47.6%+103.5%+54.2%+10.1%
OPM %11.0%9.0%9.0%7.0%6.0%8.0%10.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding36.79%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Subros.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Subros's current stock price?

Subros shares were last quoted at ₹673.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Subros?

Subros has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.67. The industry P/E is 47.85.

What is the 52-week high and low of Subros?

The 52-week high of Subros is ₹1,212.40 and the 52-week low is ₹621.30.

What is the market cap of Subros?

The market capitalisation of Subros is about ₹4,715.24 crore.

How did Subros perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Subros reported sales of ₹1,032.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+2.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Subros a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Subros has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Subros?

Promoters hold about 36.79% of Subros.

Which sector does Subros belong to?

Subros belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Air Conditioning Parts sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Air Conditioning Parts stocks

Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Subros →