Stratmont Industries last traded at ₹53.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.7%, three months the stock moved -34.9%, year the stock moved -28.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹46.79 – ₹90.01, with the latest close 40.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Stratmont Industries Ltdoperates as a trade finance and distribution business, focusing on supply chain financing solutions for the construction and infrastructure sectors.[1]
Business Overview[1] The Company operates in trade finance and distribution, providing supply chain financing solutions to the construction and infrastructure sectors. It facilitates commodity transactions by offering credit support to corporate clients.It’s operating business predominantly relates to trading of coking coal/LAMC and steel, along with hiring of piling rigs.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stratmont Industries reported sales of ₹44.16 crore (+14.8%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore (-63.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 44.16 | 0.88 | 1.99 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 63.62 | 0.93 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 41.76 | 2.98 | 7.14 | 1.57 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.76 | 1.02 | 2.39 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 38.48 | 1.44 | 3.74 | 0.68 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.47 | 0.79 | 2.68 | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 22.00 | 0.55 | 2.50 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.80 | 0.94 | 2.63 | 0.44 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +211.0% | -27.1% | -32.5% | +608.7% | +19.4% | +89.8% | +115.9% | +14.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +3033.3% | -42.1% | +139.4% | +157.1% | +8.5% | +441.8% | +17.7% | -38.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -83.3% | +16.7% | +88.9% | -15.9% | +1470.0% | -100.0% | -63.2% |
| EPS growth | – | -97.7% | -85.3% | +84.6% | -13.3% | +1275.0% | -100.0% | -62.5% |
| OPM % | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stratmont Industries reported sales of ₹187.00 crore (+101.1%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 187.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 87.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 53.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 34.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -67.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -89.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 78.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +212.0% | -100.0% | – | – | +55.9% | +64.2% | +6.9% | +101.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +100.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -90.4% | -60.9% | -66.7% | +4966.7% | +37.5% | +3.8% | -83.4% | +155.6% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | -89.0% | -67.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Stratmont Industries .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stratmont Industries Limited Latest Corporate Announcements, Stratmont Latest Company News - BSE
Stratmont Industries standalone net profit declines 63.24% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Stratmont Industries shares were last quoted at ₹53.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Stratmont Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 73.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.01. The industry P/E is 29.63.
The 52-week high of Stratmont Industries is ₹92.00 and the 52-week low is ₹45.31.
The market capitalisation of Stratmont Industries is about ₹161.81 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stratmont Industries reported sales of ₹44.16 crore (+14.8%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore (-63.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stratmont Industries has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.58% of Stratmont Industries .
Stratmont Industries belongs to the Paper sector.