Stove Kraft last traded at ₹797.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved +41.1%, year the stock moved +12.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹475.95 – ₹851.40, with the latest close 6.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
StoveKraft Ltd was incorporated in 1999 by Mr. Rajendra Gandhi. [1] It manufactures a wide range of kitchen solutions under Pigeon (value), Gilma (semi-premium) brands and acts as an exclusive partner for kitchen appliances of the BLACK + DECKER (premium) brand. The products comprise cookware and cooking appliances, while the home solutions consist of various household utilities, including the recently introduced LED bulbs, oxymeters, etc. [2]
Leading Home Appliance Brand The company is one of the leading brands for home and kitchen appliances in India one of the dominant players for pressure cookers, and among the market leaders in standing hobs, cooktops, and nonstick cookware. [1] It has the 3rd largest market share of 12% in non-stick cookware by volume. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stove Kraft reported sales of ₹481.00 crore (+41.5%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+70.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 481.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 415.00 | 39.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 378.00 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 1.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 474.00 | 57.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 6.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 340.00 | 36.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 313.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 404.00 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 3.67 |
| Sep 2024 | 418.00 | 49.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 5.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.0% | +11.6% | -3.7% | +8.3% | +13.4% | -6.4% | +32.6% | +41.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.5% | +36.7% | +16.0% | +12.5% | +16.3% | -17.1% | +34.5% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +71.4% | -66.7% | +25.0% | +23.5% | -66.7% | +500.0% | +70.0% |
| EPS growth | +1.2% | +79.0% | -45.0% | +27.0% | +27.5% | -65.9% | +315.9% | +63.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stove Kraft reported sales of ₹1,607.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+7.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,607 | 166.00 | 10.00 | 42.00 | 12.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,450 | 151.00 | 10.00 | 39.00 | 11.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,361 | 121.00 | 9.00 | 34.00 | 10.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,281 | 101.00 | 8.00 | 36.00 | 10.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,134 | 96.00 | 8.00 | 56.00 | 17.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 859.00 | 114.00 | 13.00 | 81.00 | 24.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 670.00 | 34.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 641.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.3% | +4.5% | +28.2% | +32.0% | +13.0% | +6.2% | +6.5% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.0% | +13.3% | +235.3% | -15.8% | +5.2% | +19.8% | +24.8% | +9.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | +50.0% | +2600.0% | -30.9% | -35.7% | -5.6% | +14.7% | +7.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +49.4% | +2066.1% | -31.4% | -36.7% | -4.6% | +12.8% | +8.8% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Stove Kraft is trading at ₹542, down 1.1% intraday but up 21.54% YoY, positioning near the middle of its 52-week range (₹445–₹814). Quarterly earnings remain volatile with net profit swinging from ₹0.44 (Mar 2025) to ₹6.45 (Sep 2025), reflecting margin pressure and working capital cycles; operating margins hover 9–12% while ROE remains subdued at 7.5% and ROCE flat at 11.0%. The stock trades at a P/E of 46.9x vs. industry 59.6x (modest discount), but valuation is stretched relative to a small-cap appliance maker with inconsistent profitability and low institutional interest (0.87% FII, 24.8% delivery—speculative profile).
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Stove Kraft Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 480.58 crore, up 41.3% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Stove Kraft Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 480.58 crore, up 41.3% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Stove Kraft reports Profit after tax of Rs 60.51 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Stove Kraft Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 414.52 crore, up 32.44% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Stove Kraft posts 3-fold rise in Q4 profit on strong induction cooktop sales
Stove Kraft reports Profit after tax of Rs 60.51 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Stove Kraft Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 414.52 crore, up 32.44% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Stove Kraft posts 3-fold rise in Q4 profit on strong induction cooktop sales
Stove Kraft Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 414.52 crore, up 32.44% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Stove Kraft reports Profit after tax of Rs 60.51 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Stove Kraft shares were last quoted at ₹797.55 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Stove Kraft has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.90. The industry P/E is 58.47.
The 52-week high of Stove Kraft is ₹878.85 and the 52-week low is ₹445.95.
The market capitalisation of Stove Kraft is about ₹2,689.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stove Kraft reported sales of ₹481.00 crore (+41.5%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+70.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stove Kraft has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.79% of Stove Kraft.
Stove Kraft belongs to the Domestic Appliances sector.