Step Two Corporation last traded at ₹23.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.1%, three months the stock moved -31.5%, year the stock moved -24.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.10 – ₹36.75, with the latest close 37.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Step Two Corporation Ltd is in the business of investment and lending[1]
Business Overview:[1] STCL is a Non Systematically Important Non- Deposit Taking Non- Banking Financial Company. It provides Business Loans and is also engaged in Trading and Investment in Shares & Securities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Step Two Corporation reported sales of ₹2.44 crore (+171.1%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (+132.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.44 | 0.79 | 32.38 | 0.58 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.16 | -1.16 | -36.71 | -1.36 | -1.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 75.93 | 0.31 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -1.53 | – | -1.11 | -1.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.90 | 0.64 | 71.11 | 0.25 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.57 | 2.44 | 94.94 | 2.16 | 5.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.07 | -2.06 | -2,942.86 | -1.52 | -3.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -3.64 | – | -2.41 | -5.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | -89.4% | – | -60.5% | – | +671.4% | +23.0% | +171.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -635.3% | -520.4% | – | -69.7% | – | – | -147.5% | +23.4% |
| Net profit growth | -546.3% | -353.3% | – | -85.7% | – | – | -163.0% | +132.0% |
| EPS growth | -546.5% | -353.9% | – | -91.7% | – | – | -136.1% | +129.4% |
| OPM % | – | -2942.9% | 94.9% | 71.1% | – | 75.9% | -36.7% | 32.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Step Two Corporation reported sales of ₹4.60 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹-1.92 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.60 | -1.56 | -33.91 | -1.92 | -2.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.92 | -1.15 | -23.37 | -0.02 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.84 | -0.46 | -54.76 | -0.30 | -0.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.90 | 0.67 | 74.44 | 0.50 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 30.77 | 0.14 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 43.75 | 0.18 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 33.33 | 0.14 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.35 | -0.13 | -37.14 | -0.14 | -0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -41.7% | +45.7% | -5.9% | -18.7% | +130.8% | -6.7% | +485.7% | -6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -123.2% | – | +23.5% | -42.9% | +458.3% | -168.7% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -131.1% | – | +28.6% | -22.2% | +257.1% | -160.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -131.1% | – | +27.3% | -21.4% | +257.6% | -160.2% | – | – |
| OPM % | -37.1% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 30.8% | 74.4% | -54.8% | -23.4% | -33.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Step Two Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Step Two Corporation reports Profit after tax of Rs 5.75 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Step Two Corporation Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 25, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Step Two Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹23.00 (+4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Step Two Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -11.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.21. The industry P/E is 40.57.
The 52-week high of Step Two Corporation is ₹36.95 and the 52-week low is ₹19.86.
The market capitalisation of Step Two Corporation is about ₹19.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Step Two Corporation reported sales of ₹2.44 crore (+171.1%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (+132.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Step Two Corporation has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.33% of Step Two Corporation.
Step Two Corporation belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.