Steel City Securities last traded at ₹81.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.4%, three months the stock moved +3.5%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹73.83 – ₹100.70, with the latest close 19.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Steel City Securities Ltd provides stock broking and e-governance services[1]
Business Overview:[1] Steel City Securities Ltd. is a diversified financial services company with a leadership position in e-governance services across India. The company operates across multiple business segments, including capital market services, e-governance solutions, mutual funds, NPS, IPO distribution, corporate fixed deposits, currency and commodity broking, insurance distribution, credit card services, and NBFC-related offerings. It also provides a range of value-added services through partnerships, including telemedicine, fixed deposits, personal loans, home loans, education loans, and skill development programs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Steel City Securities reported sales of ₹19.27 crore (+28.6%) and net profit of ₹6.80 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.27 | 8.12 | 42.14 | 6.80 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 16.57 | 3.60 | 21.73 | 3.36 | 2.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.28 | 4.60 | 30.10 | 3.72 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.43 | 4.14 | 26.83 | 3.13 | 2.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 14.99 | 4.38 | 29.22 | 4.08 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.76 | 3.45 | 25.07 | 2.93 | 1.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 16.28 | 5.75 | 35.32 | 4.85 | 3.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.53 | 5.33 | 28.76 | 5.14 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.4% | +19.8% | -20.6% | -10.3% | -16.7% | -6.1% | +20.4% | +28.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +67.6% | +72.7% | -30.2% | -14.1% | -22.3% | -20.0% | +4.3% | +85.4% |
| Net profit growth | +108.9% | +70.2% | -33.4% | -3.8% | -39.1% | -23.3% | +14.7% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | +108.6% | +69.8% | -33.3% | -3.9% | -39.1% | -23.4% | +14.4% | +66.7% |
| OPM % | 28.8% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 29.2% | 26.8% | 30.1% | 21.7% | 42.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Steel City Securities reported sales of ₹62.00 crore (-11.4%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (-17.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62.00 | 17.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 9.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.00 | 24.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | 11.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.00 | 17.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 7.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 59.00 | 16.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 7.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 67.00 | 19.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 9.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.00 | 15.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.00 | 12.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 4.71 |
| Mar 2019 | 64.00 | 15.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 5.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.0% | -20.3% | +7.8% | +21.8% | -11.9% | +6.8% | +11.1% | -11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.1% | -20.0% | +25.0% | +26.7% | -15.8% | +6.3% | +41.2% | -29.2% |
| Net profit growth | -18.2% | -22.2% | +57.1% | +27.3% | -21.4% | +9.1% | +41.7% | -17.6% |
| EPS growth | -20.8% | -21.0% | +48.6% | +30.7% | -18.9% | +5.8% | +44.6% | -16.7% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 35.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Steel City Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Steel City Securities consolidated net profit rises 66.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Volume Gainers, August 4, 2026, 11:30 AM IST: Steel City Securities, Mohit Industries, Avadh Sugar Lead Trading Activity
Steel City Securities consolidated net profit rises 66.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Steel City Securities promoters confirm no share encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Steel City Securities consolidated net profit rises 14.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Steel City Securities consolidated net profit rises 14.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Steel City Securities consolidated net profit rises 14.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Steel City Securities consolidated net profit rises 14.68% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Steel City Securities shares were last quoted at ₹81.01 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Steel City Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.84. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Steel City Securities is ₹105.30 and the 52-week low is ₹71.26.
The market capitalisation of Steel City Securities is about ₹122.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Steel City Securities reported sales of ₹19.27 crore (+28.6%) and net profit of ₹6.80 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Steel City Securities has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.70% of Steel City Securities.
Steel City Securities belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.