Stanley Lifestyles

₹128.48
+0.11%
Prev close ₹128.34
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Stanley Lifestyles Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Stanley Lifestyles →

Stanley Lifestyles Share Price Chart

Stanley Lifestyles last traded at ₹128.48 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -56.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹125.50 – ₹290.60, with the latest close 55.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Stanley Lifestyles

Incorporated in 2007, Stanley Lifestyles Ltd manufactures and trades furniture and leather products[1]

Business Overview:[1] Stanley Lifestyles Ltd. is a leading, vertically integrated, home-grown luxury and super-premium furniture brand in India. It is one of the few companies that operates across the value chain - design, manufacturing, and retail - providing full control over quality and customer experience. The company caters to various price segments from premium to ultra-luxury.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹828.04 Cr
52W High₹311.70
52W Low₹122.65
P/E Ratio176.77
P/B Ratio1.78
EPS₹0.82
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%
Profit Growth (3yr)-24%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stanley Lifestyles reported sales of ₹99.35 crore (-8.6%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (-91.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Stanley Lifestyles quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202699.3517.2217.330.650.08
Mar 2026101.4115.0814.87-0.55-0.13
Dec 2025103.8013.0012.52-0.20-0.11
Sep 2025105.4024.8023.536.000.98
Jun 2025108.6722.4720.687.781.39
Mar 2025112.8022.7020.1210.801.84
Dec 2024109.7020.5018.698.901.51
Sep 2024103.0018.5017.965.701.09
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-6.4%+2.2%-5.4%+7.9%+2.3%-5.4%-10.1%-8.6%
Operating profit growth-12.3%-0.5%-16.2%+11.8%+34.1%-36.6%-33.6%-23.4%
Net profit growth-34.5%+39.1%+4.9%+104.7%+5.3%-102.2%-105.1%-91.6%
EPS growth-35.5%+12.7%-7.1%+107.5%-10.1%-107.3%-107.1%-94.2%
OPM %18.0%18.7%20.1%20.7%23.5%12.5%14.9%17.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stanley Lifestyles reported sales of ₹419.00 crore (-1.6%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-55.2%), compared with the previous year.

Stanley Lifestyles annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026419.0075.0018.0013.002.12
Mar 2025426.0082.0019.0029.005.10
Mar 2024432.0089.0021.0029.005.83
Mar 2023419.0084.0020.0035.0044.63
Mar 2022292.0060.0021.0023.0028.96
Mar 2021196.0034.0017.002.001.40
Mar 2020206.0014.007.008.0010.39
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-4.9%+49.0%+43.5%+3.1%-1.4%-1.6%
Operating profit growth+142.9%+76.5%+40.0%+6.0%-7.9%-8.5%
Net profit growth-75.0%+1050.0%+52.2%-17.1%+0.0%-55.2%
EPS growth-86.5%+1968.6%+54.1%-86.9%-12.5%-58.4%
OPM %17.0%21.0%20.0%21.0%19.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.88%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Stanley Lifestyles.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Stanley Lifestyles's current stock price?

Stanley Lifestyles shares were last quoted at ₹128.48 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Stanley Lifestyles?

Stanley Lifestyles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 176.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.78. The industry P/E is 42.32.

What is the 52-week high and low of Stanley Lifestyles?

The 52-week high of Stanley Lifestyles is ₹311.70 and the 52-week low is ₹122.65.

What is the market cap of Stanley Lifestyles?

The market capitalisation of Stanley Lifestyles is about ₹828.04 crore.

How did Stanley Lifestyles perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stanley Lifestyles reported sales of ₹99.35 crore (-8.6%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (-91.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Stanley Lifestyles a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stanley Lifestyles has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Stanley Lifestyles?

Promoters hold about 56.88% of Stanley Lifestyles.

Related stocks

Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Stanley Lifestyles →