SPP Polymer last traded at ₹11.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -11.8%, year the stock moved -32.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.25 – ₹17.75, with the latest close 36.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, SPP Polymers Ltd manufactures woven and non-woven fabrics and bags[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) SPPPL is in the business of manufacturing: - HDPE/PP woven fabric & bags - Non-woven fabrics & bags - PP Multi filament yarn. b) The company offers packaging solutions to the B2B manufacturers catering to various industries c) It manufactures products based on customer orders to meet specific requirements. d) Raw materials are sourced only from reliable vendors and undergo thorough testing in the company’s laboratory before being used in production.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SPP Polymer reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+11.8%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore (-250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 57.00 | -3.00 | -4.80 | -3.00 | -2.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | -1.00 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 54.00 | 2.00 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 51.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -200.0% |
| Net profit growth | -250.0% |
| EPS growth | -239.6% |
| OPM % | -4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SPP Polymer reported sales of ₹111.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹-4.00 crore (-500.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 111.00 | -3.00 | -2.00 | -4.00 | -2.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 92.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 66.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 80.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 66.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 59.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.9% | +21.2% | -17.5% | +39.4% | +17.4% | +2.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | -150.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -500.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -54.2% | -17.0% | -469.9% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | -2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SPP Polymer.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SPP Polymer Reports Net Loss of ₹416.27 Lakhs in FY26 as Costs Outpace Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
SPP Polymer Reports Net Loss of ₹416.27 Lakhs in FY26 as Costs Outpace Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
SPP Polymer shares were last quoted at ₹11.25 (-4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SPP Polymer has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 30.92.
The 52-week high of SPP Polymer is ₹18.15 and the 52-week low is ₹10.30.
The market capitalisation of SPP Polymer is about ₹18.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SPP Polymer reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+11.8%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore (-250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SPP Polymer has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.08% of SPP Polymer.