Sirohia and Sons

Pesticides & Agro Chemicals
₹6.52
-9.94%
Prev close ₹7.24
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sirohia and Sons Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sirohia and Sons →

Sirohia and Sons Share Price Chart

Sirohia and Sons last traded at ₹6.52 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -18.6%, year the stock moved -11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.82 – ₹8.01, with the latest close 18.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sirohia and Sons

Incorporated in 1990, Sirohia & Sons Ltd is engaged in general order supply of tea garden items[1]

Business Overview:[1] S&SL deals in fertilizers and pesticides catering primarily to Tea Industry in the North East India, particularly in Assam and West Bengal. Company receives orders of the specific fertilizers and pesticides required by the Tea Estates through its direct marketing and procures them from the manufacturers like BASF India, Bayer Cropscience India, Biostadt India, DIC India, Excel Corp Care, Rallis India, Atul Ltd, etc. Currently, company is a distributor and marketer of agro chemicals in tea plantation industry and a seller of organic and inorganic products in other crops.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹6.69 Cr
52W High₹8.78
52W Low₹4.82
P/E Ratio217.33
P/B Ratio0.24
EPS₹0.03
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sirohia and Sons reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-285.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sirohia and Sons quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.18–-0.13-0.13
Sep 20250.00-0.05–0.160.16
Mar 20250.00-0.26–0.070.07
Sep 20240.00-0.05–-0.03-0.03
Mar 20240.00-0.19–0.070.07
Sep 20230.00-0.06–-0.02-0.02
Mar 20230.00-0.29–0.070.07
Sep 20220.00-0.06–-0.06-0.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–+75.0%–+40.0%–+0.0%–-285.7%
EPS growth–+75.0%–+40.0%–+0.0%–-285.7%
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sirohia and Sons reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-25.0%), compared with the previous year.

Sirohia and Sons annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.23–0.030.03
Mar 20250.00-0.32–0.040.04
Mar 20240.00-0.24–0.050.05
Mar 20230.00-0.35–0.000.00
Mar 20220.00-0.29–0.000.00
Mar 20210.00-0.11–-0.02-0.02
Mar 20200.00-0.20–-0.26-0.25
Mar 20190.06-0.24-400.002.272.21
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-97.3%-100.0%––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth+2422.2%-111.5%––––-20.0%-25.0%
EPS growth+2355.6%-111.3%––––-20.0%-25.0%
OPM %-400.0%–––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.11%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sirohia and Sons.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sirohia and Sons.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sirohia and Sons's current stock price?

Sirohia and Sons shares were last quoted at ₹6.52 (-9.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sirohia and Sons?

Sirohia and Sons has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 217.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.24. The industry P/E is 17.29.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sirohia and Sons?

The 52-week high of Sirohia and Sons is ₹8.78 and the 52-week low is ₹4.82.

What is the market cap of Sirohia and Sons?

The market capitalisation of Sirohia and Sons is about ₹6.69 crore.

How did Sirohia and Sons perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sirohia and Sons reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-285.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sirohia and Sons a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sirohia and Sons has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sirohia and Sons?

Promoters hold about 50.11% of Sirohia and Sons.

Which sector does Sirohia and Sons belong to?

Sirohia and Sons belongs to the Pesticides & Agro Chemicals sector.

Other Pesticides & Agro Chemicals stocks

Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sirohia and Sons →