Singer India last traded at ₹76.58 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.1%, three months the stock moved +2.4%, year the stock moved -15.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹57.48 – ₹84.50, with the latest close 9.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1977, Singer India Ltd is in the business of trading /manufacturing of sewing machines, related accessories and also in trading of domestic appliances[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] The Singer Company Ltd S.a.r.l. and Singer Sourcing LLC, are both affiliates of ~SVP Worldwide. It is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company having 2 major business segments – Sewing Products and Home appliances. Company assembles and trades sewing machines and home appliances in India under the Singer and the Merritt brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Singer India reported sales of ₹144.55 crore (+56.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 144.55 | 3.60 | 2.49 | 3.00 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 166.32 | 6.92 | 4.16 | 5.90 | 0.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 161.01 | 7.76 | 4.82 | 5.39 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 137.90 | 4.26 | 3.09 | 3.83 | 0.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 92.10 | -3.74 | -4.06 | -2.36 | -0.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.67 | 4.14 | 3.40 | 4.05 | 0.66 |
| Dec 2024 | 105.55 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 1.51 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 105.76 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 1.27 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.9% | +3.0% | +7.2% | -6.7% | +30.4% | +52.5% | +36.7% | +56.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +88.4% | +92.6% | – | +500.0% | +858.0% | +67.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | +5.0% | +88.8% | +73.8% | -521.4% | +201.6% | +257.0% | +45.7% | – |
| EPS growth | +5.0% | +84.6% | +73.7% | -522.2% | +195.2% | +262.5% | +43.9% | – |
| OPM % | 0.7% | 0.8% | 3.4% | -4.1% | 3.1% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Singer India reported sales of ₹557.00 crore (+28.9%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 557.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 432.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 425.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 460.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 453.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 415.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 451.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2019 | 483.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 1.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.5% | -6.6% | -8.0% | +9.2% | +1.5% | -7.6% | +1.6% | +28.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | -6.3% | +26.7% | -47.4% | -80.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -11.1% | +37.5% | -27.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +75.0% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | +3.0% | -12.2% | +31.1% | -27.8% | -4.9% | -45.6% | +62.2% | +70.8% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Singer India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Singer India shareholders approve Rakesh Khanna's remuneration - scanx.trade
Singer India Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 27, 2026 to Approve Audited Financial Results for Q4 and Full Year FY26 - scanx.trade
Pak singer claims Dhurandhar makers paid him $50,000 for Hawa Hawa song — Netizens are not happy about it
Singer India shares were last quoted at ₹76.58 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Singer India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 59.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.21. The industry P/E is 58.47.
The 52-week high of Singer India is ₹94.30 and the 52-week low is ₹55.21.
The market capitalisation of Singer India is about ₹478.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Singer India reported sales of ₹144.55 crore (+56.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Singer India has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.49% of Singer India.
Singer India belongs to the Domestic Appliances sector.