Shreeyash Industries

Textiles - Hosiery & Knitwear
₹264.60
+0%
Prev close ₹264.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shreeyash Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shreeyash Industries →

Shreeyash Industries Share Price Chart

Shreeyash Industries last traded at ₹264.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -10.8%, year the stock moved +41.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹205.50 – ₹411.40, with the latest close 35.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shreeyash Industries

Incorporated in 1993, Nutracircle Ltd is a plant based and vegan foods provider[1]

Business Overview:[1] NCL is an R&D based company engaged in isolating plant protein to enhance nutrition level of a wide range of food products viz. cereals, pulses, oil seeds, millets, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹270 Cr
52W High₹411.40
52W Low₹138.80
P/E Ratio870.97
P/B Ratio46.08
EPS₹0.31
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)109%
Profit Growth (3yr)42%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreeyash Industries reported sales of ₹5.50 crore (+151.1%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shreeyash Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20265.500.040.730.040.04
Mar 20264.870.010.210.020.02
Dec 20255.540.183.250.180.18
Sep 20255.150.061.170.060.06
Jun 20252.190.031.370.030.03
Mar 20251.250.7862.400.780.78
Dec 20241.46-0.11-7.53-0.11-0.11
Sep 20240.00-0.17–-0.17-6.25
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%-31.1%–––+279.5%+289.6%+151.1%
Operating profit growth––––––-98.7%+33.3%
Net profit growth––––––-97.4%+33.3%
EPS growth––––––-97.4%+33.3%
OPM %–-7.5%62.4%1.4%1.2%3.3%0.2%0.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shreeyash Industries reported sales of ₹17.75 crore (+557.4%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (+150.0%), compared with the previous year.

Shreeyash Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202617.750.291.630.300.27
Mar 20252.700.114.070.120.12
Mar 20242.84-1.26-44.37-1.25-45.99
Mar 20231.95-0.39-20.00-0.34-12.51
Mar 20220.25-0.31-124.00-0.30-11.04
Mar 20210.00-0.48–-0.36-13.25
Mar 20200.22-0.24-109.09-0.24-8.83
Mar 20190.00-1.28–-1.04-38.26
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––-100.0%–+680.0%+45.6%-4.9%+557.4%
Operating profit growth–––––––+163.6%
Net profit growth–––––––+150.0%
EPS growth–––––––+125.0%
OPM %–-109.1%–-124.0%-20.0%-44.4%4.1%1.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shreeyash Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shreeyash Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shreeyash Industries today?

Shreeyash Industries shares were last quoted at ₹264.60 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shreeyash Industries?

Shreeyash Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 870.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 46.08. The industry P/E is 24.98.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shreeyash Industries?

The 52-week high of Shreeyash Industries is ₹411.40 and the 52-week low is ₹138.80.

What is the market cap of Shreeyash Industries?

The market capitalisation of Shreeyash Industries is about ₹270.00 crore.

How did Shreeyash Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreeyash Industries reported sales of ₹5.50 crore (+151.1%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shreeyash Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shreeyash Industries has 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shreeyash Industries?

Promoters hold about 62.61% of Shreeyash Industries.

Which sector does Shreeyash Industries belong to?

Shreeyash Industries belongs to the Textiles - Hosiery & Knitwear sector.

Other Textiles - Hosiery & Knitwear stocks

Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shreeyash Industries →