Seshachal Technologies

IT - Education
₹66
+3.50%
Prev close ₹63.77
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Seshachal Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Seshachal Technologies →

Seshachal Technologies Share Price Chart

Seshachal Technologies last traded at ₹66.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.2%, three months the stock moved -30.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.53 – ₹105.31, with the latest close 37.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Seshachal Technologies

Incorporated in 1988, Seshachal Technologies Ltd is in the business of Software development, finding technology problems and solutions[1]

Business Overview:[1] STL is engaged in the business of Software developing, finding technology problems and solutions.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹47.91 Cr
52W High₹105.31
52W Low₹15
P/E Ratio-2300
P/B Ratio6.06
EPS₹-0.03
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)-42%
Profit Growth (3yr)-60%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seshachal Technologies reported sales of ₹3.87 crore (+73.5%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Seshachal Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20263.870.082.070.060.86
Mar 20265.55-0.13-2.34-0.09-1.30
Dec 20252.470.2610.530.202.88
Sep 20252.60-0.23-8.85-0.20-2.88
Jun 20252.230.135.830.101.44
Mar 20251.38-0.13-9.42-0.09-1.30
Dec 20240.36-0.07-19.44-0.07-1.01
Sep 20240.630.2234.920.172.45
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-96.4%-99.2%-41.0%-49.1%+312.7%+586.1%+302.2%+73.5%
Operating profit growth+266.7%-124.1%-262.5%-45.8%-204.5%––-38.5%
Net profit growth+325.0%-128.0%–-44.4%-217.6%––-40.0%
EPS growth+322.4%-128.1%–-44.4%-217.6%––-40.3%
OPM %34.9%-19.4%-9.4%5.8%-8.9%10.5%-2.3%2.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Seshachal Technologies reported sales of ₹12.85 crore (+90.7%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-89.5%), compared with the previous year.

Seshachal Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202612.850.040.310.020.29
Mar 20256.740.263.860.192.74
Mar 202476.410.530.690.334.75
Mar 202367.180.420.630.314.46
Mar 202229.420.180.610.142.02
Mar 202115.050.221.460.192.74
Mar 20203.610.020.550.010.14
Mar 201920.41-0.25-1.22-0.26-3.74
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18454.5%-82.3%+316.9%+95.5%+128.3%+13.7%-91.2%+90.7%
Operating profit growth-516.7%–+1000.0%-18.2%+133.3%+26.2%-50.9%-84.6%
Net profit growth-620.0%–+1800.0%-26.3%+121.4%+6.5%-42.4%-89.5%
EPS growth-619.4%–+1857.1%-26.3%+120.8%+6.5%-42.3%-89.4%
OPM %-1.2%0.6%1.5%0.6%0.6%0.7%3.9%0.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding33.87%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Seshachal Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Seshachal Technologies's current stock price?

Seshachal Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹66.00 (+3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Seshachal Technologies?

Seshachal Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2,300.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.06. The industry P/E is 22.41.

What is the 52-week high and low of Seshachal Technologies?

The 52-week high of Seshachal Technologies is ₹105.31 and the 52-week low is ₹15.00.

What is the market cap of Seshachal Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Seshachal Technologies is about ₹47.91 crore.

How did Seshachal Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seshachal Technologies reported sales of ₹3.87 crore (+73.5%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Seshachal Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Seshachal Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Seshachal Technologies?

Promoters hold about 33.87% of Seshachal Technologies.

Which sector does Seshachal Technologies belong to?

Seshachal Technologies belongs to the IT - Education sector.

Other IT - Education stocks

All IT - Education stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Seshachal Technologies →