SER Industries

Transport & Logistics
₹632.05
+0%
Prev close ₹632.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for SER Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for SER Industries →

SER Industries Share Price Chart

SER Industries last traded at ₹632.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.5%, three months the stock moved +0.5%, year the stock moved +77.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹394.05 – ₹793.05, with the latest close 20.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About SER Industries

Incorporated in 1963, Desi Farms India Ltd is into transport & logistics and dairy/food products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] DFIL is into the business of transportation and logistics and has recently started dairy and food products business.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹62.87 Cr
52W High₹793.05
52W Low₹276.35
P/E Ratio-201.68
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-3.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-67%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SER Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

SER Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.09–-0.09-0.91
Mar 20260.11-0.48-436.36-0.44-4.45
Dec 20250.100.0440.000.272.73
Sep 20250.03-0.01-33.330.000.00
Jun 20250.310.1858.060.181.82
Mar 20250.32-0.19-59.38-0.19-1.92
Dec 20240.150.0960.000.111.11
Sep 20240.00-0.15–-0.14-1.41
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––+3100.0%––-33.3%-65.6%-100.0%
Operating profit growth–––––-55.6%–-150.0%
Net profit growth–––––+145.5%–-150.0%
EPS growth–––––+145.9%–-150.0%
OPM %–60.0%-59.4%58.1%-33.3%40.0%-436.4%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), SER Industries reported sales of ₹0.55 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

SER Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.55-0.29-52.730.000.00
Mar 20250.47-0.40-85.11-0.39-3.94
Mar 20240.00-0.14-1,400.00-0.12-1.21
Mar 20230.00-0.17-1,700.00-0.14-1.41
Mar 20220.00-0.15-1,500.00-0.15-1.52
Mar 20210.01-0.15-1,500.00-0.20-2.02
Mar 20200.00-0.21–0.030.30
Mar 20190.04-0.37-925.00-0.34-3.44
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-33.3%-100.0%–-100.0%–––+17.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––-766.7%–––––
EPS growth––-773.3%–––––
OPM %-925.0%–-1500.0%-1500.0%-1700.0%-1400.0%-85.1%-52.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding55.30%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for SER Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SER Industries's current stock price?

SER Industries shares were last quoted at ₹632.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of SER Industries?

SER Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -201.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 14.59.

What is the 52-week high and low of SER Industries?

The 52-week high of SER Industries is ₹793.05 and the 52-week low is ₹276.35.

What is the market cap of SER Industries?

The market capitalisation of SER Industries is about ₹62.87 crore.

How did SER Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SER Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is SER Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SER Industries has a 3-year ROE of -67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in SER Industries?

Promoters hold about 55.30% of SER Industries.

Which sector does SER Industries belong to?

SER Industries belongs to the Transport & Logistics sector.

Other Transport & Logistics stocks

All Transport & Logistics stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for SER Industries →