Seamec last traded at ₹1,629.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.7%, three months the stock moved +2.1%, year the stock moved +72.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹829.20 – ₹1,792.45, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
SEAMEC Ltd owns and operates 4 multi-support vessels for the provision of diving services, manned and unmanned subsea operations and related activities. It has also diversified into main fleet shipping vertical by acquiring 3 bulk carriers of various sizes.[1] It owns the largest fleet of multi-functional vessels in India.[2]
Business Profile[1] Seamec Limited, a subsidiary of MMG Group, operates in offshore and marine services, providing a range of operations through its fleet of Diving Support Vessels (DSVs), Offshore Support Vessels (OSVs), and bulk carriers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seamec reported sales of ₹297.00 crore (+40.8%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (+6.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 297.00 | 124.00 | 42.00 | 81.00 | 31.94 |
| Mar 2026 | 327.00 | 159.00 | 49.00 | 104.00 | 40.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 317.00 | 136.00 | 43.00 | 100.00 | 39.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 97.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | -26.00 | -10.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 211.00 | 97.00 | 46.00 | 76.00 | 29.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 200.00 | 81.00 | 41.00 | 41.00 | 16.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 149.00 | 44.00 | 30.00 | -3.00 | -1.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 88.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.8% | -30.0% | -15.3% | -1.9% | +10.2% | +112.8% | +63.5% | +40.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.3% | -51.6% | -6.9% | +32.9% | -46.7% | +209.1% | +96.3% | +27.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | -105.4% | -22.6% | +52.0% | – | – | +153.7% | +6.6% |
| EPS growth | – | -105.9% | -18.4% | +52.0% | -27125.0% | – | +140.8% | +7.2% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 46.0% | 8.0% | 43.0% | 49.0% | 42.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Seamec reported sales of ₹952.00 crore (+46.0%) and net profit of ₹254.00 crore (+188.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 952.00 | 400.00 | 42.00 | 254.00 | 98.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 652.00 | 214.00 | 33.00 | 88.00 | 35.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 729.00 | 243.00 | 33.00 | 121.00 | 47.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 437.00 | 127.00 | 29.00 | 34.00 | 12.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 350.00 | 130.00 | 37.00 | 84.00 | 32.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 257.00 | 68.00 | 26.00 | 99.00 | 38.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 384.00 | 169.00 | 44.00 | 133.00 | 52.41 |
| Mar 2019 | 314.00 | 112.00 | 36.00 | 82.00 | 32.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.9% | +22.3% | -33.1% | +36.2% | +24.9% | +66.8% | -10.6% | +46.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +239.4% | +50.9% | -59.8% | +91.2% | -2.3% | +91.3% | -11.9% | +86.9% |
| Net profit growth | +8100.0% | +62.2% | -25.6% | -15.2% | -59.5% | +255.9% | -27.3% | +188.6% |
| EPS growth | +8153.8% | +62.8% | -26.0% | -15.6% | -60.3% | +262.7% | -25.1% | +180.5% |
| OPM % | 36.0% | 44.0% | 26.0% | 37.0% | 29.0% | 33.0% | 33.0% | 42.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Seamec.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Seamec Bags USD 5.21 Million Offshore Contract; Shares Gain 2%
SEAMEC enters charter hire contract for SEAMEC GLORIOUS - Business Standard
SEAMEC consortium wins ₹411-cr ONGC contract for servicing MSV Samudra Sevak
Seamec shares were last quoted at ₹1,629.00 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Seamec has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.15. The industry P/E is 11.02.
The 52-week high of Seamec is ₹1,845.00 and the 52-week low is ₹773.50.
The market capitalisation of Seamec is about ₹4,350.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seamec reported sales of ₹297.00 crore (+40.8%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (+6.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Seamec has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 106.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.72% of Seamec.
Seamec belongs to the Shipping sector.