Scan Projects

Cement - Mini
₹96.45
-4.88%
Prev close ₹101.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Scan Projects Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Scan Projects →

Scan Projects Share Price Chart

Scan Projects last traded at ₹96.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.8%, three months the stock moved -25.8%, year the stock moved +17.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹77.02 – ₹136.80, with the latest close 29.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Scan Projects

Incorporated in 1992, Scan Projects Ltd is in the business of providing Engineering Services[1]

Business Overview:[1] SPL (formerly Ambala Cements Ltd) previously operated a Mini Cement Plant for manufacturing and selling cement. Currently, it procures orders for supplying cement machinery parts and their erection and commissioning of cement plants in India and abroad.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹41.21 Cr
52W High₹140.90
52W Low₹72
P/E Ratio59.91
P/B Ratio5.53
EPS₹1.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)39%
Profit Growth (3yr)107%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Scan Projects reported sales of ₹2.16 crore (-20.3%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-13.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Scan Projects quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.160.094.170.130.45
Mar 20264.01-0.01-0.250.110.38
Dec 20254.700.316.600.291.01
Sep 20254.260.184.230.160.56
Jun 20252.710.155.540.150.52
Mar 20253.040.206.580.381.32
Dec 20243.260.051.530.150.52
Sep 20243.410.030.880.030.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+100.6%+145.1%-1.0%+21.5%+24.9%+44.2%+31.9%-20.3%
Operating profit growth-76.9%-50.0%-71.4%+400.0%+500.0%+520.0%-105.0%-40.0%
Net profit growth–+87.5%-49.3%+1400.0%+433.3%+93.3%-71.1%-13.3%
EPS growth–+85.7%-49.4%+1633.3%+460.0%+94.2%-71.2%-13.5%
OPM %0.9%1.5%6.6%5.5%4.2%6.6%-0.3%4.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Scan Projects reported sales of ₹15.69 crore (+31.4%) and net profit of ₹0.71 crore (+24.6%), compared with the previous year.

Scan Projects annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202615.690.634.020.712.47
Mar 202511.940.312.600.571.98
Mar 20247.980.9912.410.060.21
Mar 20235.850.233.930.080.28
Mar 20225.830.478.060.280.97
Mar 20213.040.247.890.030.10
Mar 20203.160.226.960.020.07
Mar 20194.090.327.820.130.45
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+4.9%-22.7%-3.8%+91.8%+0.3%+36.4%+49.6%+31.4%
Operating profit growth-13.5%-31.3%+9.1%+95.8%-51.1%+330.4%-68.7%+103.2%
Net profit growth+0.0%-84.6%+50.0%+833.3%-71.4%-25.0%+850.0%+24.6%
EPS growth+0.0%-84.4%+42.9%+870.0%-71.1%-25.0%+842.9%+24.7%
OPM %7.8%7.0%7.9%8.1%3.9%12.4%2.6%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.95%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Scan Projects.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Scan Projects.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Scan Projects's current stock price?

Scan Projects shares were last quoted at ₹96.45 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Scan Projects?

Scan Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 59.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.53. The industry P/E is 32.71.

What is the 52-week high and low of Scan Projects?

The 52-week high of Scan Projects is ₹140.90 and the 52-week low is ₹72.00.

What is the market cap of Scan Projects?

The market capitalisation of Scan Projects is about ₹41.21 crore.

How did Scan Projects perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Scan Projects reported sales of ₹2.16 crore (-20.3%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-13.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Scan Projects a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Scan Projects has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 107.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Scan Projects?

Promoters hold about 44.95% of Scan Projects.

Which sector does Scan Projects belong to?

Scan Projects belongs to the Cement - Mini sector.

Other Cement - Mini stocks

All Cement - Mini stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Scan Projects →