RSWM L last traded at ₹8.46 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -95.3%, year the stock moved -94.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.46 – ₹178.55, with the latest close 95.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1960, RSWM Ltd manufactures green fibre, yarn and fabrics[1]
Business Overview:[1] RSWM is a flagship company of LNJ Bhilwara Group and has a Golden Trading House status. The company is a textile manufacturer and exporter of Synthetic, Blended, Mélange, Cotton, and Specialty value -added yarns, and it also manufactures Denim fabric, Synthetic fabric, Knitted fabric, and Green Polyester fibers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RSWM L reported sales of ₹1,161.00 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,161 | 90.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 4.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,142 | 70.00 | 6.00 | 34.00 | 7.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,091 | 68.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,151 | 72.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,170 | 73.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,256 | 71.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,196 | 51.00 | 4.20 | -9.00 | -1.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,166 | 38.00 | 3.30 | -18.00 | -3.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.8% | +22.4% | +7.3% | -3.1% | -1.3% | -8.8% | -9.1% | -0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +72.7% | +240.0% | +73.2% | +52.1% | +89.5% | +33.3% | -1.4% | +23.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -97.2% | – | – | – | +3300.0% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -95.8% | – | – | – | +2143.8% | +134.3% |
| OPM % | 3.3% | 4.2% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RSWM L reported sales of ₹4,554.00 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,554 | 283.00 | 6.00 | 52.00 | 11.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,826 | 209.00 | 4.00 | -40.00 | -8.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,058 | 95.00 | 2.00 | -21.00 | -4.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,789 | 248.00 | 7.00 | 123.00 | 26.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,817 | 432.00 | 11.00 | 246.00 | 52.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,326 | 175.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 4.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,771 | 184.00 | 7.00 | -13.00 | -2.85 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,962 | 164.00 | 6.00 | -38.00 | -8.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.7% | -6.4% | -16.1% | +64.1% | -0.7% | +7.1% | +18.9% | -5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.8% | +12.2% | -4.9% | +146.9% | -42.6% | -61.7% | +120.0% | +35.4% |
| Net profit growth | -281.0% | – | – | +1071.4% | -50.0% | -117.1% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -282.7% | – | – | +1082.8% | -50.1% | -117.1% | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RSWM L.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RSWM Ltd incorporates joint venture for denim garment facility - scanx.trade
RSWM, Spain's NDS9 form JV to set up Rs 186 crore premium apparel facility - The Economic Times
RSWM Ltd signs JV deal with NDS9 for ₹186.30 crore denim facility - scanx.trade
RSWM, Spain's NDS9 form JV to set up Rs 186 crore premium apparel facility - The Economic Times
RSWM Ltd signs JV deal with NDS9 for ₹186.30 crore denim facility - scanx.trade
RSWM Q4 & FY26 Results: PAT Turns Positive; CFO Eyes Value-Added Growth for FY27 - scanx.trade
RSWM planning to raise funds
RSWM planning to raise funds
RSWM L shares were last quoted at ₹8.46 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RSWM L has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of RSWM L is ₹13.90 and the 52-week low is ₹6.20.
The market capitalisation of RSWM L is about ₹0.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RSWM L reported sales of ₹1,161.00 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RSWM L has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.69% of RSWM L.
RSWM L belongs to the Textiles - Cotton Blended sector.