Roopshri Resorts last traded at ₹68.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +21.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹58.93 – ₹68.20, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Roopshri Resorts Ltd is in the business of hotel, lodging and accommodation services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RRL is a hospitality company that operates “Hotel Alexander” at Matheran, which is a popular hill station in Maharashtra. The Hotel Property is taken on a leave and license against which the company has given a substantial refundable security deposit.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Roopshri Resorts reported sales of ₹1.71 crore (+106.0%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-73.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.71 | 0.18 | 10.53 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.96 | -0.04 | -4.17 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.79 | -0.12 | -15.19 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.67 | 0.24 | 35.82 | 0.37 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.83 | 0.17 | 20.48 | 0.19 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.83 | 0.26 | 31.33 | 0.26 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.14 | -0.16 | -114.29 | -0.11 | -0.19 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 3.85 | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1200.0% | -62.2% | +418.8% | +260.9% | +157.7% | +464.3% | +15.7% | +106.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -633.3% | – | – | +2300.0% | – | -115.4% | +5.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | -283.3% | – | – | – | – | -80.8% | -73.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -258.3% | – | – | – | – | -84.4% | -73.1% |
| OPM % | 3.9% | -114.3% | 31.3% | 20.5% | 35.8% | -15.2% | -4.2% | 10.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Roopshri Resorts reported sales of ₹2.67 crore (+82.9%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-77.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.67 | 0.14 | 5.24 | 0.10 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.46 | 0.11 | 7.53 | 0.45 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.66 | 0.44 | 26.51 | 0.45 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.66 | 0.08 | 12.12 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.40 | -0.15 | -37.50 | -0.16 | -0.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.39 | -0.07 | -17.95 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.20 | -0.10 | -50.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 25.00 | -0.05 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +700.0% | +150.0% | +95.0% | +2.6% | +65.0% | +151.5% | -12.0% | +82.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -600.0% | – | – | – | +450.0% | -75.0% | +27.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +0.0% | -1700.0% | – | +1400.0% | +0.0% | -77.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +0.0% | -1750.0% | – | +1140.0% | +0.0% | -77.4% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | -50.0% | -18.0% | -37.5% | 12.1% | 26.5% | 7.5% | 5.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Roopshri Resorts.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Roopshri Resorts.
Roopshri Resorts shares were last quoted at ₹68.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Roopshri Resorts has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 487.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.15. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Roopshri Resorts is ₹68.20 and the 52-week low is ₹41.95.
The market capitalisation of Roopshri Resorts is about ₹49.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Roopshri Resorts reported sales of ₹1.71 crore (+106.0%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-73.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Roopshri Resorts has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 49.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.38% of Roopshri Resorts.
Roopshri Resorts belongs to the Hotels sector.