Regis Industries last traded at ₹2.03 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved -11.4%, year the stock moved -35.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.99 – ₹3.11, with the latest close 34.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Regis Industries Ltd mainly deals in investment in shares and securities.[1]
Business Overview:[1] RIL is registered as a non systematically important non deposit taking non banking financial company.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Regis Industries reported sales of ₹5.83 crore (+106.7%) and net profit of ₹1.98 crore (+29.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.83 | 1.98 | 33.96 | 1.98 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.97 | -0.82 | -41.62 | -0.85 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.55 | -0.08 | -14.55 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.82 | 1.35 | 47.87 | 1.53 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.67 | -0.04 | -5.97 | 0.49 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.91 | -0.54 | -11.00 | -0.54 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.06 | 0.03 | 0.74 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.5% | +199.4% | -91.2% | -55.6% | -86.5% | -86.6% | +194.0% | +106.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -113.8% | – | -366.7% | – | – | +46.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +69.0% | – | -20.0% | – | -273.5% | +29.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +100.0% | – | – | – | -250.0% | +33.3% |
| OPM % | 0.7% | -11.0% | -6.0% | 47.9% | -14.6% | 0.0% | -41.6% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Regis Industries reported sales of ₹5.98 crore (-62.9%) and net profit of ₹0.76 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.98 | 0.45 | 7.53 | 0.76 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.14 | -0.89 | -5.51 | -0.33 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.43 | -0.93 | -6.03 | -0.93 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 29.62 | -0.33 | -1.11 | -0.33 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.90 | 0.17 | 1.32 | -0.90 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.34 | -0.12 | -35.29 | -0.12 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.89 | -0.16 | -8.47 | -0.16 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.54 | 0.13 | 8.44 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.7% | -82.0% | +3694.1% | +129.6% | -47.9% | +4.6% | -62.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -223.1% | – | – | -294.1% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -277.8% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -8.5% | -35.3% | 1.3% | -1.1% | -6.0% | -5.5% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Regis Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Regis Industries AGM to approve Manish Prajapat as WTD and CFO - scanx.trade
Regis Industries shares were last quoted at ₹2.03 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Regis Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.83. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Regis Industries is ₹3.69 and the 52-week low is ₹1.98.
The market capitalisation of Regis Industries is about ₹52.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Regis Industries reported sales of ₹5.83 crore (+106.7%) and net profit of ₹1.98 crore (+29.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Regis Industries belongs to the Finance & Investments sector.