Raj Packaging Industries last traded at ₹32.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.2%, three months the stock moved +3.3%, year the stock moved +18.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹27.65 – ₹43.20, with the latest close 25.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Raj Packaging Industries Ltd is in the business of plastic films and packaging materials.[1]
Business Overview:[1] RPIL is engaged in the manufacture of multilayer co-extruded plastic film and flexible packaging material
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Packaging Industries reported sales of ₹13.84 crore (+53.4%) and net profit of ₹0.79 crore (+558.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.84 | 1.29 | 9.32 | 0.79 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.00 | 0.50 | 6.25 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.46 | 0.21 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.29 | 0.27 | 3.26 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.02 | 0.40 | 4.43 | 0.12 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.00 | 0.04 | 0.50 | -0.15 | -0.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.25 | -0.16 | -2.21 | -0.33 | -0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.16 | -0.22 | -3.07 | -0.33 | -0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.4% | +2.8% | +6.5% | +12.5% | +15.8% | +2.9% | +0.0% | +53.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -33.3% | +14.3% | – | – | +1150.0% | +222.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +20.0% | – | – | – | +558.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +18.2% | – | – | – | +565.4% |
| OPM % | -3.1% | -2.2% | 0.5% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raj Packaging Industries reported sales of ₹32.79 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹0.35 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.79 | 1.38 | 4.21 | 0.35 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.42 | 0.01 | 0.03 | -0.72 | -1.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.02 | -0.66 | -2.20 | -1.42 | -3.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.86 | 0.52 | 1.11 | -0.50 | -1.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 50.65 | 4.12 | 8.13 | 2.05 | 4.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 40.29 | 4.25 | 10.55 | 1.88 | 4.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 34.05 | 2.44 | 7.17 | 0.32 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 34.26 | 1.59 | 4.64 | -0.16 | -0.35 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.5% | -0.6% | +18.3% | +25.7% | -7.5% | -35.9% | +1.3% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -45.7% | +53.5% | +74.2% | -3.1% | -87.4% | -226.9% | – | +13700.0% |
| Net profit growth | -113.2% | – | +487.5% | +9.0% | -124.4% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -113.2% | – | +487.1% | +9.2% | -124.3% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 7.2% | 10.6% | 8.1% | 1.1% | -2.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raj Packaging Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Raj Packaging Industries.
Raj Packaging Industries shares were last quoted at ₹32.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raj Packaging Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 14.62.
The 52-week high of Raj Packaging Industries is ₹45.85 and the 52-week low is ₹24.80.
The market capitalisation of Raj Packaging Industries is about ₹15.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Packaging Industries reported sales of ₹13.84 crore (+53.4%) and net profit of ₹0.79 crore (+558.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raj Packaging Industries has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.18% of Raj Packaging Industries.
Raj Packaging Industries belongs to the Packaging - Polyfilms sector.