Prabhhans Industries last traded at ₹75.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +107.0%, three months the stock moved +169.3%, year the stock moved +3.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹27.47 – ₹75.90, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Prabhhans Industries Ltd is engaged in cloth fabric manufacturing and clothing knitting.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PIL manufactures various types of uniforms, including: a) School Uniforms b) Corporate Uniforms c) Institutional Uniforms
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prabhhans Industries reported sales of ₹10.38 crore (-52.2%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-73.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10.38 | 0.33 | 3.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.43 | 0.64 | 2.25 | 0.33 | 0.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 21.85 | 0.73 | 3.34 | 0.44 | 0.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.07 | 0.80 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 0.72 |
| Jun 2025 | 21.72 | 0.69 | 3.18 | 0.42 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.07 | 1.17 | 4.17 | 0.52 | 0.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 20.25 | 0.92 | 4.54 | 0.57 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2024 | 21.59 | 1.03 | 4.77 | 0.67 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +62.9% | +63.4% | +79.7% | +27.5% | +34.6% | +7.9% | +1.3% | -52.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +171.1% | +61.4% | +41.0% | -15.9% | -22.3% | -20.7% | -45.3% | -52.2% |
| Net profit growth | +139.3% | +50.0% | +30.0% | -16.0% | -32.8% | -22.8% | -36.5% | -73.8% |
| EPS growth | +137.8% | +49.2% | +29.7% | -16.2% | -32.7% | -23.1% | -36.1% | -73.1% |
| OPM % | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prabhhans Industries reported sales of ₹101.00 crore (+16.2%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-11.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 101.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 86.94 | 3.95 | 4.54 | 2.27 | 3.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 52.50 | 2.21 | 4.21 | 1.36 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 48.44 | 1.93 | 3.98 | 1.45 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.14 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | -0.14 | -0.26 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.21 | – | -0.21 | -0.39 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | -0.06 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | +279.3% | +8.4% | +65.6% | +16.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +14.5% | +78.7% | -24.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -6.2% | +66.9% | -11.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -6.0% | +66.5% | -27.8% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | 0.0% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prabhhans Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Prabhhans Industries standalone net profit declines 73.81% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Prabhhans Industries standalone net profit declines 36.54% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Prabhhans Industries Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 12, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Prabhhans Industries shares were last quoted at ₹75.90 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prabhhans Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.68. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of Prabhhans Industries is ₹75.88 and the 52-week low is ₹26.20.
The market capitalisation of Prabhhans Industries is about ₹30.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prabhhans Industries reported sales of ₹10.38 crore (-52.2%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-73.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prabhhans Industries has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.31% of Prabhhans Industries.