Perfect-Octave Media Projects last traded at ₹3.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.6%, three months the stock moved -20.0%, year the stock moved -32.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.21 – ₹5.64, with the latest close 41.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Perfect-Octave Media Projects Ltd is in the business of music broad casting.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] POMPL is operating a satellite television channel “Insync” which is showcasing Indian Classical Music and other non-film music genres. It is currently distributed on Tata Sky, Incable, Siti cable, Aadhar, Jio TV (mobile platform), JPR, and several other small cable operators in different parts of the country. It is estimated that the channel now reaches almost 35 million households and is popular as a family channel amongst all age profiles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Perfect-Octave Media Projects reported sales of ₹0.04 crore (-42.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.04 | -0.19 | -475.00 | -0.19 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.07 | -0.26 | -371.43 | -0.26 | -0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03 | -0.80 | -2,666.67 | 1.47 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.09 | -0.13 | -144.44 | -0.13 | -0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.07 | -0.16 | -228.57 | -0.16 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 65.96 | 0.29 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.09 | -0.11 | -122.22 | -0.09 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04 | -0.08 | -200.00 | -0.08 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.0% | -72.7% | -44.0% | -58.8% | +125.0% | -66.7% | -85.1% | -42.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -283.3% | -26.2% | – | – | – | -183.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -147.4% | +45.0% | – | – | – | -189.7% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -160.0% | +33.3% | – | – | – | -187.5% | – |
| OPM % | -200.0% | -122.2% | 66.0% | -228.6% | -144.4% | -2666.7% | -371.4% | -475.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Perfect-Octave Media Projects reported sales of ₹0.26 crore (-66.2%) and net profit of ₹0.92 crore (+9100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.26 | -1.34 | -515.38 | 0.92 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.77 | 0.03 | 3.90 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.67 | 0.55 | 32.93 | 0.23 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.56 | 0.52 | 33.33 | 0.42 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.05 | 0.13 | 12.38 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.08 | -0.16 | -14.81 | -0.34 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.55 | 0.28 | 18.06 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +44.9% | -30.3% | -2.8% | +48.6% | +7.1% | -53.9% | -66.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -157.1% | – | +300.0% | +5.8% | -94.5% | -4566.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +300.0% | -950.0% | – | +4100.0% | -45.2% | -95.7% | +9100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -1100.0% | – | – | -41.7% | -100.0% | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 18.1% | -14.8% | 12.4% | 33.3% | 32.9% | 3.9% | -515.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Perfect-Octave Media Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Perfect-Octave Media Projects reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.19 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Perfect-Octave Media Projects reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.19 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Perfect-Octave Media Projects reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.19 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Perfect-Octave Media Projects shares were last quoted at ₹3.28 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Perfect-Octave Media Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.42. The industry P/E is 34.62.
The 52-week high of Perfect-Octave Media Projects is ₹6.85 and the 52-week low is ₹3.15.
The market capitalisation of Perfect-Octave Media Projects is about ₹13.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Perfect-Octave Media Projects reported sales of ₹0.04 crore (-42.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Perfect-Octave Media Projects has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 0.26% of Perfect-Octave Media Projects.
Perfect-Octave Media Projects belongs to the TV Broadcasting & Software Production sector.
All TV Broadcasting & Software Production stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z