Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers last traded at ₹19.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved +49.7%, year the stock moved +0.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.97 – ₹22.89, with the latest close 15.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Padmanabh Ltd is in the business of filled and reinforced Rermoplastic compounds and masterbatches.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) PL manufactures mineral-filled and reinforced thermoplastic compounds, mineral master batches, synthetic paper master batches, glass-reinforced thermoplastic, and other specialty master batches. b) It also offers special additive master batches to enable plastic process themselves to create tailor made products. c) The company also produces tailor-made products as per the specifications given by the customer.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers reported sales of ₹15.74 crore (+52.4%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.74 | 1.05 | 6.67 | 0.54 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.28 | 0.34 | 2.77 | 0.35 | 0.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 11.02 | 0.07 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.93 | 0.19 | 1.59 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.33 | 0.23 | 2.23 | -0.27 | -0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.22 | 0.21 | 2.28 | 0.23 | 0.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.12 | 0.11 | 1.09 | -0.07 | -0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.09 | 0.25 | 2.48 | 0.22 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.3% | -5.6% | -3.6% | +7.5% | +18.2% | +8.9% | +33.2% | +52.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -52.8% | -62.1% | – | +27.8% | -24.0% | -36.4% | +61.9% | +356.5% |
| Net profit growth | -21.4% | -150.0% | – | – | -68.2% | – | +52.2% | – |
| EPS growth | -21.2% | -150.0% | – | – | -68.3% | – | +54.8% | – |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 6.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers reported sales of ₹45.56 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 45.56 | 0.82 | 1.80 | 0.15 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.04 | 0.73 | 1.87 | 0.24 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 42.24 | 1.21 | 2.86 | 0.48 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.47 | 0.88 | 2.12 | 0.23 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 28.97 | 0.50 | 1.73 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.27 | 0.58 | 1.98 | 0.18 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.26 | 1.09 | 3.86 | 0.48 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 34.63 | 1.04 | 3.00 | 0.49 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.8% | -18.4% | +3.6% | -1.0% | +43.1% | +1.9% | -7.6% | +16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.5% | +4.8% | -46.8% | -13.8% | +76.0% | +37.5% | -39.7% | +12.3% |
| Net profit growth | +172.2% | -2.0% | -62.5% | -83.3% | +666.7% | +108.7% | -50.0% | -37.5% |
| EPS growth | +175.8% | -2.2% | -62.9% | -81.8% | +600.0% | +111.9% | -50.6% | -36.4% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers.
Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers shares were last quoted at ₹19.45 (+5.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.30. The industry P/E is 41.46.
The 52-week high of Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers is ₹22.90 and the 52-week low is ₹12.36.
The market capitalisation of Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers is about ₹12.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers reported sales of ₹15.74 crore (+52.4%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.88% of Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers.
Padmanabh Alloys and Polymers belongs to the Textiles - Manmade sector.