Osel Devices last traded at ₹356.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved -31.6%, year the stock moved -40.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹350.75 – ₹791.15, with the latest close 54.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2006, Osel Devices Limited manufactures LED display systems and hearing aids.[1]
Business Divison[1] A)LED Display System (70% of FY23 revenue)[2] The company manufactures LED display systems for commercial use, including key components for advertising media, billboards, corporate boardrooms, presentations, display promotions, command centers, and front signs. These LED display systems come with an integrated content management system that allows users to connect via phone or computer to manage and display content on the screens.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Osel Devices reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (+78.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 146.00 | 29.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 7.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 147.00 | 25.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 8.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 99.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 7.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 87.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 82.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 6.70 |
| Sep 2023 | 51.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 26.60 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +188.2% | +78.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +177.8% | +107.1% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | -67.7% | +18.7% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Osel Devices reported sales of ₹293.00 crore (+57.5%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+45.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 293.00 | 53.00 | 18.00 | 29.00 | 16.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 186.00 | 33.00 | 18.00 | 20.00 | 12.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 132.00 | 22.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 11.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 82.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 25.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 65.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 11.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 57.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 9.99 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.0% | +26.2% | +61.0% | +40.9% | +57.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +125.0% | +144.4% | +50.0% | +60.6% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +150.0% | +160.0% | +53.8% | +45.0% |
| EPS growth | +14.0% | +119.8% | -54.8% | +9.9% | +33.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Osel Devices.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Osel Devices.
Osel Devices shares were last quoted at ₹356.95 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Osel Devices has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.43. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Osel Devices is ₹835.00 and the 52-week low is ₹349.75.
The market capitalisation of Osel Devices is about ₹686.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Osel Devices reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (+78.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Osel Devices has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 84.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.84% of Osel Devices.
Osel Devices belongs to the electronics sector.