Omfurn India last traded at ₹53.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.9%, three months the stock moved -9.8%, year the stock moved -58.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.85 – ₹114.95, with the latest close 53.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, Omfurn India Ltd is in the business of providing turnkey interior and furniture solutions.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] OFIL is an ISO 9001 and 45001 certified manufacturer and assembler of modular furniture used in offices, schools, hotels, residential complexes, etc., which includes doors, frames, tables, drawers, and work stations. The company offers turnkey services that cover design, manufacturing, and installation. It sells modular furniture under the OMFURN brand. Apart from this, the company also specializes in the design and execution of turnkey interior projects by bringing together under the same roof all the resources necessary to meet the needs of any fit-out project.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Omfurn India reported sales of ₹53.38 crore (+47.8%) and net profit of ₹4.14 crore (+467.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 53.38 | 8.11 | 15.19 | 4.14 | 3.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 33.03 | 5.53 | 16.74 | 2.22 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 43.73 | 5.35 | 12.23 | 3.03 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.39 | 5.95 | 14.73 | 3.40 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 36.11 | 2.36 | 6.54 | 0.73 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2023 | 44.18 | 5.00 | 11.32 | 2.93 | 3.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.54 | 2.88 | 6.19 | 1.53 | 1.87 |
| Sep 2022 | 23.70 | 4.31 | 18.19 | 2.37 | 2.89 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +367.5% | +202.6% | +246.0% | +99.8% | +70.4% | -6.0% | -25.2% | +47.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +247.0% | +1415.2% | +60.5% | +38.1% | +85.8% | +10.6% | +243.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +488.5% | – | -22.3% | +43.5% | +98.0% | -24.2% | +467.1% |
| EPS growth | – | +484.4% | – | -46.1% | +0.0% | +37.4% | -47.1% | +467.7% |
| OPM % | 18.2% | 6.2% | 11.3% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 15.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Omfurn India reported sales of ₹86.41 crore (+2.7%) and net profit of ₹6.30 crore (-2.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 86.41 | 12.56 | 14.54 | 6.30 | 5.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 84.13 | 11.29 | 13.42 | 6.43 | 5.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 80.29 | 7.36 | 9.17 | 3.66 | 3.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 70.23 | 7.25 | 10.32 | 3.91 | 4.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.84 | 1.80 | 5.84 | 0.68 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.45 | 0.71 | 3.47 | -0.93 | -1.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 39.67 | 4.05 | 10.21 | 1.23 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 34.29 | 3.00 | 8.75 | -0.14 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.0% | +15.7% | -48.4% | +50.8% | +127.7% | +14.3% | +4.8% | +2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.5% | +35.0% | -82.5% | +153.5% | +302.8% | +1.5% | +53.4% | +11.2% |
| Net profit growth | -107.4% | – | -175.6% | – | +475.0% | -6.4% | +75.7% | -2.0% |
| EPS growth | -107.3% | – | -175.3% | – | +474.7% | -34.8% | +75.6% | -2.0% |
| OPM % | 8.8% | 10.2% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 10.3% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 14.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Omfurn India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results: Revenue Rises to ₹8,640.86 Lakh - scanx.trade
Omfurn India shares were last quoted at ₹53.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Omfurn India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 42.05.
The 52-week high of Omfurn India is ₹140.00 and the 52-week low is ₹38.00.
The market capitalisation of Omfurn India is about ₹60.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Omfurn India reported sales of ₹53.38 crore (+47.8%) and net profit of ₹4.14 crore (+467.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Omfurn India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.14% of Omfurn India.
Omfurn India belongs to the Wood & Wood Products sector.