Niraj Ispat Industries last traded at ₹285.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved +32.3%, year the stock moved +6.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹161.30 – ₹429.65, with the latest close 33.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Niraj Ispat Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Polyester Buttons[1]
Business Overview:[1] NIIL manufactures polyester buttons in two or four thread holes. These buttons are used in dresses, sweaters, pouches and shirts, and can be availed in a variety of colours, sizes, and designs. These buttons are used in residential and commercial sectors
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Niraj Ispat Industries reported sales of ₹0.89 crore (-6.3%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.89 | 0.05 | 5.62 | 0.30 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.89 | 0.20 | 22.47 | 0.39 | 6.50 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.79 | 0.21 | 26.58 | 0.40 | 6.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.98 | 0.27 | 27.55 | 0.43 | 7.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.95 | 0.23 | 24.21 | 0.40 | 6.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.00 | 0.27 | 27.00 | 0.30 | 5.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.79 | 0.19 | 24.05 | 0.41 | 6.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.03 | 0.24 | 23.30 | 0.35 | 5.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +19.7% | +49.3% | +5.6% | -4.9% | +0.0% | -11.0% | -6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +41.2% | +46.2% | +800.0% | +27.8% | +12.5% | +10.5% | -25.9% | -78.3% |
| Net profit growth | +52.2% | +86.4% | +87.5% | +42.9% | +22.9% | -2.4% | +30.0% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | +52.2% | +86.1% | +87.3% | +42.8% | +23.0% | -2.3% | +30.0% | -25.0% |
| OPM % | 23.3% | 24.1% | 27.0% | 24.2% | 27.6% | 26.6% | 22.5% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Niraj Ispat Industries reported sales of ₹3.62 crore (-2.7%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (+20.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.62 | 0.91 | 25.14 | 1.62 | 27.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.72 | 0.90 | 24.19 | 1.34 | 22.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.26 | 0.47 | 14.42 | 0.81 | 13.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.57 | 1.71 | 30.70 | 1.67 | 27.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.87 | 0.78 | 16.02 | 0.75 | 12.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.56 | 0.30 | 8.43 | 0.35 | 5.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.00 | 0.62 | 12.40 | 0.52 | 8.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 5.96 | 0.92 | 15.44 | 0.66 | 11.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.6% | -16.1% | -28.8% | +36.8% | +14.4% | -41.5% | +14.1% | -2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.3% | -32.6% | -51.6% | +160.0% | +119.2% | -72.5% | +91.5% | +1.1% |
| Net profit growth | -31.2% | -21.2% | -32.7% | +114.3% | +122.7% | -51.5% | +65.4% | +20.9% |
| EPS growth | -31.3% | -21.2% | -32.8% | +114.4% | +122.6% | -51.5% | +65.4% | +20.9% |
| OPM % | 15.4% | 12.4% | 8.4% | 16.0% | 30.7% | 14.4% | 24.2% | 25.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Niraj Ispat Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Niraj Ispat Industries.
Niraj Ispat Industries shares were last quoted at ₹285.00 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Niraj Ispat Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.97. The industry P/E is 34.54.
The 52-week high of Niraj Ispat Industries is ₹429.65 and the 52-week low is ₹155.00.
The market capitalisation of Niraj Ispat Industries is about ₹15.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Niraj Ispat Industries reported sales of ₹0.89 crore (-6.3%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Niraj Ispat Industries has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.44% of Niraj Ispat Industries.
Niraj Ispat Industries belongs to the Mining & Minerals sector.