Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited last traded at ₹32.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.1%, three months the stock moved +53.8%, year the stock moved +90.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.08 – ₹35.22, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd deals in medical disposable, surgical equipment, pharmaceutical products[1]
Business Overview:[1] NSML is in the business of importing and marketing quality surgical and pharma products at economical prices. It holds all the necessary licenses / permissions for Import of above surgical consumables. The company is a wholesale dealer dealing in various sizes of disposal syringe (with and without needle) and pouches of various size used for storage of sterilized equipment and material.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited reported sales of ₹2.55 crore (+47.4%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.55 | 0.24 | 9.41 | 0.20 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.05 | 0.30 | 14.63 | 0.24 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.93 | 0.22 | 7.51 | 0.17 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.17 | 0.23 | 19.66 | 0.17 | 0.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.73 | 0.20 | 11.56 | 0.15 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.48 | 0.11 | 7.43 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.48 | 0.15 | 10.14 | 0.11 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.99 | 0.28 | 28.28 | 0.21 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +167.6% | +2.1% | +146.7% | -1.7% | +18.2% | +98.0% | +38.5% | +47.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +211.1% | +200.0% | +37.5% | +66.7% | -17.9% | +46.7% | +172.7% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +162.5% | +120.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% | -19.0% | +54.5% | +166.7% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +153.3% | +122.2% | +45.5% | +68.8% | -18.4% | +55.0% | +175.0% | +37.0% |
| OPM % | 28.3% | 10.1% | 7.4% | 11.6% | 19.7% | 7.5% | 14.6% | 9.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited reported sales of ₹7.87 crore (+37.6%) and net profit of ₹0.74 crore (+48.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.87 | 0.96 | 12.20 | 0.74 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.72 | 0.66 | 11.54 | 0.50 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.47 | 0.27 | 7.78 | 0.21 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.55 | 0.22 | 14.19 | 0.17 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.40 | 0.37 | 15.42 | 0.29 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.74 | 0.16 | 4.28 | 0.15 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.73 | 0.07 | 4.05 | -5.30 | -9.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.14 | -0.18 | -8.41 | -0.11 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +118.4% | -19.2% | +116.2% | -35.8% | -35.4% | +123.9% | +64.8% | +37.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +128.6% | +131.3% | -40.5% | +22.7% | +144.4% | +45.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +93.3% | -41.4% | +23.5% | +138.1% | +48.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +96.3% | -41.5% | +22.6% | +139.5% | +48.4% |
| OPM % | -8.4% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 7.8% | 11.5% | 12.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nexus Surgical and Medicare standalone net profit rises 33.33% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nexus Surgical and Medicare standalone net profit rises 166.67% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited shares were last quoted at ₹32.00 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.57. The industry P/E is 44.09.
The 52-week high of Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited is ₹35.79 and the 52-week low is ₹13.26.
The market capitalisation of Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited is about ₹17.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited reported sales of ₹2.55 crore (+47.4%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited has a 3-year ROE of 54.00%, 3-year profit growth of 63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 18.73% of Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited.
Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.