Monarch Networth Capital last traded at ₹339.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.4%, three months the stock moved +2.2%, year the stock moved +0.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹242.10 – ₹392.10, with the latest close 13.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Monarch Networth Capital Limited is a provider of financial services in pure stock broking, primary market operations, mutual funds, insurance and financial planning. It is a strategic amalgamation of two financial service providers Monarch Group of Companies and Networth Stock Broking Ltd. [1]
Products & Services The Co offers a wide range of products within BFSI such as Broking services in Equity, Commodity & Currency markets, Distribution of Initial Public Offer (IPO), FPO & QIP products, Distribution of Mutual Fund products, Bonds, FDs, and NPS, Distribution of Life Insurance & General Insurance Policies of various Insurance companies, Depositary (Demat) services, Investment Banking Services and Loan against securities (LAS) & margin funding. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Monarch Networth Capital reported sales of ₹91.00 crore (-7.1%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 91.00 | 60.00 | 66.00 | 45.00 | 5.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 100.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 46.00 | 5.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 91.00 | 64.00 | 70.00 | 45.00 | 5.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 83.00 | 64.00 | 77.00 | 45.00 | 5.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 98.00 | 63.00 | 64.00 | 45.00 | 5.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 61.00 | 38.00 | 63.00 | 25.00 | 3.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 77.00 | 55.00 | 72.00 | 41.00 | 5.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 104.00 | 66.00 | 63.00 | 44.00 | 5.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | -7.2% | -10.3% | +15.3% | -20.2% | +18.2% | +63.9% | -7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.5% | -3.5% | +0.0% | +10.5% | -3.0% | +16.4% | +78.9% | -4.8% |
| Net profit growth | +18.9% | +5.1% | -19.4% | +12.5% | +2.3% | +9.8% | +84.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +2.6% | -9.5% | -30.2% | -3.5% | +1.1% | +11.0% | +82.5% | -0.2% |
| OPM % | 63.0% | 72.0% | 63.0% | 64.0% | 77.0% | 70.0% | 68.0% | 66.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Monarch Networth Capital reported sales of ₹372.00 crore (+13.8%) and net profit of ₹181.00 crore (+21.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 372.00 | 258.00 | 69.00 | 181.00 | 22.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 327.00 | 217.00 | 66.00 | 149.00 | 19.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 278.00 | 178.00 | 64.00 | 123.00 | 18.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 162.00 | 64.00 | 40.00 | 43.00 | 6.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 154.00 | 75.00 | 49.00 | 54.00 | 8.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 103.00 | 42.00 | 41.00 | 24.00 | 3.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 70.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 2.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2019 | 76.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 2.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.4% | -7.9% | +47.1% | +49.5% | +5.2% | +71.6% | +17.6% | +13.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -30.8% | -33.3% | +250.0% | +78.6% | -14.7% | +178.1% | +21.9% | +18.9% |
| Net profit growth | -31.6% | -84.6% | +1100.0% | +125.0% | -20.4% | +186.0% | +21.1% | +21.5% |
| EPS growth | -31.1% | -83.3% | +988.9% | +121.9% | -27.0% | +186.5% | +4.6% | +20.2% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 17.0% | 41.0% | 49.0% | 40.0% | 64.0% | 66.0% | 69.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Monarch Networth Capital is trading at ₹349.8, up 45.34% YoY and 19.68% in 3 months, positioned 48.6% above its 52W low but 12.3% below its 52W high. The company exhibits exceptional earnings quality with TTM net profit of ₹160 Cr (EPS ₹20.26) and a 68% operating margin, backed by strong cash generation (₹114 Cr OCF in FY2026) and fortress-like balance sheet (D/E 0.04). However, technical setup is weak with RSI at neutral 50.6, Tech Score at 25 (bearish), and Trend NEUTRAL, alongside very low delivery % at 10.1%, suggesting retail participation is weak despite fundamentals being exceptional.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →TajGVK Hotels shares: Stock down 26% in 1 year, but Monarch sees 49% upside - Here's why | Check share price target
Monarch Surveyors approves ₹1.60 dividend, reports 11.4% revenue growth in FY26 - scanx.trade
Monarch Surveyors receives order worth Rs 4.66 crore from Ratnagiri Municipal Council
Monarch Surveyors Gets ₹4.66 Crore GIS Order; Shares Fall To ₹298
Monarch Surveyors hits 52-weeks high on getting LoA from Maharashtra Airport Development Company
Monarch Surveyors and Engineering gains on bagging Rs 2-cr work order - Business Standard
Monarch Surveyors approves AGM date, re-designates Usha Kokare - scanx.trade
Monarch Networth Capital consolidated net profit declines 0.15% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Volume Gainers, July 27, 2026: Capillary Technologies, Pyramid Technoplast, Monarch Networth Capital Lead Stocks With Sharp Rise in Trading Volumes on Monday
Expert view: Market recovery may be closer than most people think, says Monarch Networth Capital CEO
Monarch Networth Capital shares were last quoted at ₹339.10 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Monarch Networth Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.82. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Monarch Networth Capital is ₹405.40 and the 52-week low is ₹238.75.
The market capitalisation of Monarch Networth Capital is about ₹2,869.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Monarch Networth Capital reported sales of ₹91.00 crore (-7.1%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Monarch Networth Capital has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 62.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.83% of Monarch Networth Capital.
Monarch Networth Capital belongs to the Finance - Stock Broking sector.